Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.19 Silver 1 89.00 Jay HittNashville, TN Anne HittNashville, TN Calvin FultzMurfreesboro, TN Bob AllardMurfreesboro, TN
4.64 Silver 2 83.00 Gregory ReichertNashville, TN Larry AverbuchNashville, TN Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN Rees MitchellBrentwood, TN
3.48 Silver 3 82.00 Michael ReeslundNashville, TN Connie SpectorFranklin, TN Karen KendrickBrentwood, TN Kevin ClarkFranklin, TN
3.80 Silver 4 1 77.00 Walter BrostromNashville, TN James PorterNashville, TN James LawlerNolensville, TN Mary CarawayNashville, TN
2.06 Silver 5 74.00 Barbara NewmanNashville, TN Betsi TunnellNashville, TN Don TurnerMount Juliet, TN Clifford Kent JrNashville, TN
1.77 Silver 6 71.00 David Alan SmithfieldClarksville, TN Nancy SmithfieldClarksville, TN Billie BrownEvansville, IN Doris MillsOwensboro, KY
2.85 Silver 2 69.00 Tommy BozeGallatin, TN William AndersonGallatin, TN Diana McPeakLebanon, TN Kenneth McPeakLebanon, TN
2.14 Silver 3 67.00 Tonya JonesNashville, TN S RicciardiFranklin, TN Judith GandeeFranklin, TN Gloria BlountFranklin, TN
1.60 Silver 4 65.00 Marie RobinsonNashville, TN Carol SpiningBrentwood, TN Peggy BurkhalterNashville, TN Dianne SussmanNashville, TN
1.27 Silver 5 60.00 Jim JonesBrentwood, TN Regina JonesBrentwood, TN Eugene MerrymanMount Juliet, TN Martha MerrymanMount Juliet, TN

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
14 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Calvin Fultz Bob Allard B 1 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 6.19 Silver
11 Gregory Reichert Larry Averbuch Charlynn Foust Rees Mitchell B 2 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 4.64 Silver
7 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector Karen Kendrick Kevin Clark B 3 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.48 Silver
15 Walter Brostrom James Porter James Lawler Mary Caraway C 4 1 - - - - 0.00 77.00 3.80 Silver
17 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell Don Turner Clifford Kent Jr B 5 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.06 Silver
5 David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield Billie Brown Doris Mills B 6 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.77 Silver
4 Tommy Boze William Anderson Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 2 - - - - 0.00 69.00 2.85 Silver
18 Tonya Jones S Ricciardi Judith Gandee Gloria Blount C - 3 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.14 Silver
20 Marie Robinson Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter Dianne Sussman C - 4 - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.60 Silver
3 Jim Jones Regina Jones Eugene Merryman Martha Merryman C - 5 - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.27 Silver
1 Barbara Schneider Barbara Belfiglio Kathryn Roantree Sue Atwood C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.46 Silver
9 Joanne Minnick Jean Moser Pamiley Powers Marlyn McBroom C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.69 Silver
10 Jonathan Young Nat Harris Kyle Moore Sidney Stanley C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.69 Silver
16 Sandy Gregory Lucie Mays Margaret Hogshead Sheila Fleming B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.46 Silver
19 Michael Regan Linda King Homer Jeffers Louise Fontecchio B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.46 Silver
12 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette Lisa Davis Hilary Hart-Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.46 Silver
6 Charles Chase Carole Chase Linet Lewerenz Robert Lewerenz C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.23 Silver
2 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham Ruth McCabe Betty Mercy-Rourke Debbie McDougall C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.69 Silver
13 Buck Martin Nancy Martin Fay Lukoskie Margaret Anderton C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
8 Frances Scales Hildegarde Benton William Perry Betty Jennings C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results