Feb 05, 2016 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Laura Gastelum Judith Tomic 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 93.00 193.50 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
6 Delene Hoff Mary Henisey 3 14 7 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 87.57 182.07 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
3 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.42 178.42 1.61 Red Scores
2 Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski 3 - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 83.85 174.85 0.77 Red Scores
9 Milton Fader Jo Raymond 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.57 167.57 Scores
4 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.25 164.25 0.56 Red Scores
1 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.58 161.08 Scores
5 Maria Davis Anne Newman 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 77.15 159.65 Scores
7 Allen Hoch Sharon Maloney 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 90.93 155.93 0.78 Red Scores
10 Nancy Alvarado Bipin Patel 3 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley 7 1 - - 1 - - 117.50 69.94 98.00 215.50 9.19 Gold Scores
4 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 3 2 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 102.00 196.50 5.17 Gold Scores
3 Steve Johnson Robert Carlson 7 10 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 85.00 185.50 1.67 Gold Scores
5 Jane Dadant Andy Dadant 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 94.50 181.00 1.08 Red Scores
1 Mike Moser Maria Uhry 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 83.00 168.00 Scores
10 Ashok Chandavarkar G Ramanjaneya 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 83.50 155.00 Scores
8 May Mengstab Willa King 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 76.50 145.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Gigette Caldwell Lisa Karam 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 60.50 140.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Nasra Kwentus Lynn Gerspach 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 69.00 139.00 Scores
7 Mary Froede Linda Stuart 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 60.50 126.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Edward Pyle Herbert Graves 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 88.50 195.50 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand 7 8 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 103.50 191.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 9 5 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 93.50 188.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Art Murphy Carol Murphy 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 90.00 176.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Vince Tomasulo Felicia Hogan 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 80.00 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Judy Brennan Richard Picheny 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.50 168.00 Scores
8 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.00 168.00 Scores
5 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 91.50 152.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Carol Wilkinson Carole Hillard 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 68.00 149.50 Scores
2 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 77.00 148.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Deb Bowyer Suellen Brock 7 11/12 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 105.00 184.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Lawrence Newman Marianne Newman 3 11/12 6 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 81.50 184.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Sylvia Srigley Teresa McCord 3 15 8 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 87.00 182.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Blumenberg Nicholas McInerny 3 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 84.00 178.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.50 178.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Victoria Haines John Howard 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 1.31 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Rankin Donna Rafenstein 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.50 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
10 Jim Parks Charles Wright 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.00 156.00 Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.50 143.00 Scores
3 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 69.50 139.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sharon Ray Kenneth Agress 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.42 63.94 107.50 214.92 6.89 Gold Scores
9 Barry Heller Dwight McCormick 7 6 - - 2 - - 99.02 58.94 96.00 195.02 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Martha Mossawir Patricia Siegel 7 - - - - - - 83.28 49.57 90.50 173.78 0.54 Red Scores
4 Betsy Hartley Kathy Marie Rocheleau 3 - - - - - - 75.84 45.14 96.50 172.34 1.07 Red Scores
7 Carole Kanow Kathleen Friesen 7 - - - - - - 76.41 45.48 88.50 164.91 Scores
10 Beverly Kostrinsky Diana Apgar 7 - - - - - - 80.11 47.68 83.50 163.61 Scores
8 George Pooley Carma Pooley 3 - - - - - - 75.83 45.14 84.00 159.83 Scores
1 Duane Martin Ken Davis 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.35 51.40 72.00 158.35 0.77 Red Scores
5 Rochelle Popowitz Leonard Popowitz 7 - - - 4 - - 85.23 50.73 60.00 145.23 0.54 Red Scores
6 Linda Decquir Lucy Duffley 3 - - - - - - 68.24 40.62 61.50 129.74 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Leslie Brucker Connie Vinson 7 4 - - 2 - - 94.20 56.07 101.93 196.13 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Dorothy Wing Marie Takacs 7 13 - - 1 - - 100.94 60.08 82.71 183.65 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Augustine Charlotte Harris 7 - - - - - - 84.78 50.46 96.00 180.78 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Virginia Ward Thomas Bauer 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.99 55.35 86.00 178.99 1.61 Red Scores
3 Michael Brooks Laura Brooks 7 - - - - - - 78.06 46.46 90.41 168.47 0.54 Red Scores
6 Joyce Potter Anna Kreucher 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.86 55.27 71.29 164.15 0.64 Red Scores
4 Susan Tucker Marguerite Jungles 3 - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 80.42 156.71 Scores
7 Patricia Frinell Barbara White 7 - - - - - - 61.58 36.65 82.07 143.65 Scores
2 Franklin Grossman Judith Grossman 3 - - - - - - 74.25 44.20 67.58 141.83 Scores