Feb 02, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joan Kaminskas Eileen Schennum 7 4 - - 1 - - 59.23 99.50 1.53 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Laura Gastelum Judith Tomic 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 58.93 99.00 1.07 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Louis Goldsmith Roy Krapes 7 10/11 - - 3 - - 56.85 95.50 0.77 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jane King Anthony Shloss 7 16 - - 4 - - 54.76 92.00 0.54 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin 7 20 - - - - - 52.98 89.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Milton Fader Nicholas McInerny 3 - 11/13 - - - - 48.81 82.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Musbach Lyn Lazzaro 7 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Vince Tomasulo Felicia Hogan 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara White Patricia Frinell 7 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Kelly Noll Gurwell 3 - - - - - - 32.74 55.00 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ashok Wadhwa Allen Hoch 7 2 - - 1 - - 61.90 104.00 1.53 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Harrison Sara Clark 3 14/15 5/6 - 2 1 - 55.06 92.50 1.07 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Elaine Jones Richard Jones 7 25 - - 3 - - 52.08 87.50 0.77 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ed Maher Franklin Grossman 3 27/28 10 - 4 2 - 51.49 86.50 0.69 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Kent Burrell Elizabeth Burrell 7 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 3 - 11/13 - - - - 48.81 82.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Percer Sally Fenton 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Dadant Andy Dadant 7 - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Violick Larry Hedge 7 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III 7 1 - - 1 - - 63.38 106.47 1.53 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 7 - - 2 - - 58.38 98.08 1.07 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Matthews Mimi Draves 3 8 3 - 3 1 - 57.48 96.56 0.98 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Valorie Zentil Mary Ann Braden 7 26 - - 4 - - 51.91 87.21 0.54 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Ward Craig Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kay Walters Deann Young 3 - - - - 2 - 47.02 78.99 0.69 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Andrea Schmalz Kelly Chao 3 - - - - - - 46.68 78.43 K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 3 - - - - - - 43.38 72.88 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Diana Williams Louise Lee 3 - - - - - - 42.37 71.18 J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Mac Becket Charles McCune 7 - - - - - - 37.89 63.66 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Ted Kustin Stan Snyder 3 5 1 - 1 1 - 59.07 99.23 1.53 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman 7 12 - - 2 - - 56.76 95.36 1.07 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Terry Binns Linda White 7 18 - - 3 - - 53.52 89.91 0.77 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Field Thomas Grove 3 19 8 - 4 2 - 53.08 89.17 0.69 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Berg Paul Caslavka 7 24 - - - - - 52.17 87.64 J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Lill Paul Chrisney 7 29 - - - - - 51.40 86.36 K - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sadhna Joshi Mona Busick 3 - - - - - - 48.77 81.94 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 May Mengstab Willa King 3 - - - - - - 47.23 79.35 J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Smith Kathleen Heckathorn 3 - - - - - - 28.44 47.78 J - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Kathy (Kat) Breen Janice Strop 3 10/11 4 - 1 1 - 56.85 95.50 1.45 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Stuart Claudia Henry 7 13 - - 2 - - 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Towle John Heberle 7 21 - - 3 - - 52.68 88.50 0.73 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton 7 22/23 - - 4 - - 52.38 88.00 0.51 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer 7 27/28 - - - - - 51.49 86.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Midori Saito Neil Nobuo Ogura 3 - 11/13 - - - - 48.81 82.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marilyn Walsh Peggy Shoup 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Donna North Judy Armstrong 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Pamela Woods David Hidley 7 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Surendra Gupta Sunila Kulkarni 7 3 - - 1 - - 59.82 100.50 1.45 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller 7 9 - - 2 - - 57.44 96.50 1.02 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Rita Reed Peter Reed 3 14/15 5/6 - 3 1 - 55.06 92.50 0.98 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon 3 17 7 - 4 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Janssen Marcel Janssen 3 22/23 9 - - - - 52.38 88.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Beverly Kostrinsky Diana Apgar 7 - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Raj Ramchandani Sharon Kinney 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carole Hillard Andree Bayliss 3 - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Carmen Gross Norma Krueger 7 - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores