Feb 04, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Bracketed Teams-2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.59 Gold 1 98.00 Helene DykesMission Viejo, CA Andrew DykesMission Viejo, CA Carol ZanioLake Forest, CA Kenneth ZanioLake Forest, CA
3.44 Gold 2 92.00 Fred DyleHuntington Bch, CA Lee JohnsonHuntington Bch, CA James PhippsOak Hills, CA David BloomApple Valley, CA
2.58 Gold 3 78.00 Dennis KendigAshland, OR Marion TumenPacific Plsds, CA James LopesLa Quinta, CA Bill FreemanLa Quinta, CA
1.74 Gold 4/5 77.00 Patricia Shellogg SealStudio City, CA Myrna KalmanWoodland Hills, CA Ellen CarrierMalibu, CA Cheri BitarMalibu, CA
1.74 Gold 4/5 77.00 Robert GarinSan Diego, CA Marie GarinSan Diego, CA Patricia BischoffSan Diego, CA Carol AbramowitzLa Jolla, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Helene Dykes Andrew Dykes Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio A 1 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 4.59 Gold
3 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson James Phipps David Bloom A 2 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 3.44 Gold
14 Dennis Kendig Marion Tumen James Lopes Bill Freeman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.58 Gold
10 Robert Garin Marie Garin Patricia Bischoff Carol Abramowitz A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.74 Gold
6 Patricia Shellogg Seal Myrna Kalman Ellen Carrier Cheri Bitar A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.74 Gold
8 Susan Bibby Sharon Biederman Renee Hoffman Kiyo Nagaishi A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.60 Red
4 Cydney Osterman Joan Feldman Diane Licht Janet Cooper A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.80 Red
2 Duane Martin Ken Davis Jim Sevey Sara Sevey A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.60 Red
1 Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski Pat Sullivan Pam Nuccio A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.80 Red
9 Constance Abell Herbert Ehrmann Barbara Ballard Anne Neeter A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.80 Red
13 Richard Picheny Betty Hinchman Surendra Gupta Martha Mossawir A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.60 Red
12 Louis Block Suellen Brock Pamela Thaut Nobi Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.40 Red
7 Laura Gastelum Charles Wright Jim Parks Judith Tomic A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.20 Red
5 Reata House Saundra Frizzell Bonnie Simon Sandi Selvan A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.40 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results