Jan 24, 2016 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 118.00 Wayne HollingsworthIrmo, SC Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC Richard BrownEasley, SC
8.05 Silver 2 90.00 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC William Norteman JrWoodruff, SC Robert YonAnderson, SC E Michael McKeeAnderson, SC
6.04 Silver 3 89.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Len CaseCharlotte, NC
4.53 Silver 4 88.00 Martin Johnson JrFolly Beach, SC Paul Wright JrMount Pleasant, SC Bob WebbCayce, SC Pat WebbCayce, SC
3.58 Silver 5 84.00 Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Robert ColemanAugusta, GA Rajan IyerAiken, SC
3.07 Silver 6 82.00 Elaine GordonWells, ME Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Christopher WebbColumbia, SC Lee WebbColumbia, SC
5.54 Silver 7 1 79.00 Mary TownhillLexington, SC Jack SelfColumbia, SC Scott DunnColumbia, SC Sandra GiesBluffton, SC
3.64 Silver 2/3 78.00 Al KirklandColumbia, SC Jay ShahaniColumbia, SC Richard SilvernailJohnsonville, SC Scott McPhersonColumbia, SC
3.64 Silver 2/3 1 78.00 Gregory GarrisonIrmo, SC Dorothy JonesLexington, SC Karen FaulkenberryCamden, SC Helen YoungCamden, SC
2.72 Silver 4 2 77.00 Jay JacobsAiken, SC Madhusudan SuchakAiken, SC Donald ScogginAiken, SC Douglas BellAiken, SC
1.85 Silver 5 75.00 Francis RobinsonColumbia, SC Emily LamphereBlythewood, SC Marianne MurphyColumbia, SC Zan EdmundsColumbia, SC
2.04 Silver 6 3 71.00 Mark McBethCharlotte, NC Alan AmeryCharlotte, NC Clayton RumbleCharlotte, NC Bill Marchant
1.53 Silver 4 69.00 Laura BroBlythewood, SC Bernetha HenryHopkins, SC Elizabeth CampioneColumbia, SC Beronica WhisnantColumbia, SC
1.21 Silver 5 67.00 Shelby KingColumbia, SC Barbara WardropRockford, MI Marcia FletcherColumbia, SC Catherine ChilesColumbia, SC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Wayne Hollingsworth Hugh Brown Jr Greg Roberts Richard Brown A 1 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 10.73 Silver
12 Richard Smith William Norteman Jr Robert Yon E Michael McKee A 2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 8.05 Silver
5 Bill Wisdom Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen Len Case A 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 6.04 Silver
22 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr Bob Webb Pat Webb A 4 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.53 Silver
3 Varghese George James Gentry Jr Robert Coleman Rajan Iyer A 5 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.58 Silver
19 Elaine Gordon Betsy Stanton Christopher Webb Lee Webb A 6 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.07 Silver
14 Mary Townhill Jack Self Scott Dunn Sandra Gies B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 79.00 5.54 Silver
8 Gregory Garrison Dorothy Jones Karen Faulkenberry Helen Young C - 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 78.00 3.64 Silver
6 Mohan Bali Harold Moore O. Gordon Lien III John Cotty A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
4 Al Kirkland Jay Shahani Richard Silvernail Scott McPherson B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 78.00 3.64 Silver
20 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.30 Silver
11 Jay Jacobs Madhusudan Suchak Donald Scoggin Douglas Bell C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 77.00 2.72 Silver
17 Francis Robinson Emily Lamphere Marianne Murphy Zan Edmunds B - 5 - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.85 Silver
23 Mark McBeth Alan Amery Clayton Rumble Bill Marchant C - 6 3 - - - 0.00 71.00 2.04 Silver
9 Frazer McCrorey Roy McCrorey Carolyn Cromer J. Lewis Cromer B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
18 Laura Bro Bernetha Henry Elizabeth Campione Beronica Whisnant C - - 4 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.53 Silver
7 Jesse Roach Jon Bohning Annie Hawkins Sedley Roach B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
13 Christine Gasperini Delores Cartright Marsha Shlaer Sally Cameron B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
27 Shelby King Barbara Wardrop Marcia Fletcher Catherine Chiles C - - 5 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.21 Silver
26 Ann Owens Stephanie Childs Genie Johannsen Mary Guenther C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.52 Silver
2 Diana Ellis Roberta Case Buddy Cullum Bibs Hurt C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
1 Irene Stancik Barbara McGee Ursula Ramey Peggy Hahn B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
21 Barbara James Jimmie Anderson Jane Cloninger Elliott Bonnette C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.52 Silver
29 Mary Frame Janet Sheridan Sue Kline Joni Cutler C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
15 Sue Hopke Margaret Barksdale Irma Murray Jerry Love Judith Shillinglaw C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
25 Sallie Blackwell Carolyn Swartout Kenyon Stevenson Sylvia White Brent Holcomb C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.65 Silver
24 Kathryn Kimmerling Craig Lemrow Suzy Weisman Karen Hansell C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver
10 Phyllis Ingram Rose Coldiron Myrtle Anderson Rosemary Lindler C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.39 Silver
28 Cynthia Heyward Mary Ann Madden Judy Small Olivia Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results