Jan 22, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Al Kirkland Jay Shahani B 3 1 - 1 1 - 60.65 131.00 6.07 Silver Scores
3 Wayne Hollingsworth Richard Brown A 4/5 - - 2 - - 58.56 126.50 3.98 Silver Scores
5 Mohan Bali Carolyn Cromer B - 6 - 3 2 - 54.17 117.00 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Brent Holcomb Frances Lawton B - - - 4 3 - 51.39 111.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Linda York Herman Scheiblich B - - - - - - 47.92 103.50 Scores
9 J Lauterbach Mary Townhill A - - - - - - 47.45 102.50 Scores
4 Fran Jenkins Margaret Hill B - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
8 Judith Shillinglaw William Langston C - - - - - - 44.21 95.50 Scores
2 Karen Coulter Jim Chianelli B - - - - - - 39.58 85.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Bill Wisdom A 2 - - 1 - - 61.11 132.00 8.09 Silver Scores
8 Christopher Webb Lee Webb A 8 - - 2 - - 56.48 122.00 1.94 Silver Scores
2 Francis Robinson Frazer McCrorey B 9/10 4/5 - 3 1 - 56.25 121.50 1.61 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Fasching Sandra Gies A - - - 4 - - 55.56 120.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Emily Lamphere Bernetha Henry B - - - - 2 - 50.00 108.00 1.06 Silver Scores
7 Judy Annan Shirley Fages C - - 3 - - 1 47.69 103.00 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Myra Jaynes Brenda Gantt C - - - - - 2 41.44 89.50 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol C - - - - - - 40.97 88.50 Scores
4 Sallie Blackwell Stella Donelan C - - - - - - 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 63.19 136.50 10.79 Silver Scores
5 Chuck Kennedy Henry Momand B 7 3 - 2 1 - 57.18 123.50 2.45 Silver Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 3 - - 55.32 119.50 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Harold Moore John Cotty A - - - 4 - - 52.55 113.50 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Balcerek Abdul Ghaffar B - - - - 2 - 50.46 109.00 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Jon Bohning Annie Hawkins B - - - - 3 - 47.92 103.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Lauren Alexander Frances Potter C - - 4 - - 1 47.22 102.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Donald Scoggin Douglas Bell C - - - - - 2 44.44 96.00 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Sue Hopke Margaret Barksdale C - - - - - - 43.06 93.00 Scores
8 Diana Ellis Dorothy Jones C - - - - - - 38.66 83.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon A 4/5 - - 1 - - 58.56 126.50 3.98 Silver Scores
10 Roy McCrorey Warren Holland C 6 2 1 2 1 1 57.87 125.00 3.27 Silver Scores
6 Scott McPherson Richard Silvernail C 9/10 4/5 2 3 2 2 56.25 121.50 2.05 Silver Scores
3 Hugh Brown Jr Jackie Brown A - - - 4 - - 55.09 119.00 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A - - - - - - 54.63 118.00 Scores
7 Pat Webb Bob Webb A - - - - - - 51.16 110.50 Scores
1 Daniel Casey John Memory B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
2 Kathryn Kimmerling Laura Bro C - - 5 - - - 44.68 96.50 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Bibs Hurt Roberta Case C - - - - - - 38.89 84.00 Scores
4 Dorothy De Fiori Barbara Devinney C - - - - - - 35.19 76.00 Scores