Jan 24, 2016 - Sunday

Dates R Us Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.88 Gold|Red 1 1 1 93.00 Douglas WyliePalm Springs, CA Xiaobin SunPalm Springs, CA Scott MaggedCathedral City, CA Avi SchnellerPalm Springs, CA
4.41 Gold|Red 2 2 2 81.00 George HubmanPalm Desert, CA Katy TitcombSeattle, WA Brahm LevinLos Altos Hills, CA Deborah LevinLos Altos Hills, CA
3.31 Gold|Red 3 3 78.00 Barbara ShellLas Vegas, NV Sindy BacaLas Vegas, NV Lynn DanielsonLong Beach, CA Nancy ToussaintParamount, CA
2.48 Gold|Red 4 4 77.00 Jane WitousPalm Desert, CA Judee WoodburyPalm Desert, CA John NewburgerPalm Desert, CA Richard GreenthalReno, NV
1.96 Gold|Red 5 5 73.00 Dahl Leonard CannonsBottineau, ND Julie NestiboBrandon, MB Martha JenkinsKirkland, WA Jane SkinnerNorth Vancouver, BC
1.68 Gold|Red 6 6 70.00 Leo RolandelliOrinda, CA Patricia RolandelliOrinda, CA Hiyam VanderwildeBremerton, WA Lee ParkinsonTacoma, WA
1.32 Red 3 69.00 Darrel JonesKamloops, BC Marlene MahoneyMerritt, BC Christl BartholomewKamloops, BC James RoodeKamloops, BC
0.89 Red 4/5 61.00 Judith Cotner-MontoyaSeattle, WA Gloria FerreyNorth Vancouver, BC Judith RogersPalm Springs, CA Helen BiancoChicago, IL
0.89 Red 4/5 61.00 Carol WilkinsonThousand Palms, CA Irene BarbachPalm Desert, CA Janet HarveySeattle, WA Laurel FinesLethbridge, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
14 Douglas Wylie Xiaobin Sun Scott Magged Avi Schneller 1 1 1 1 - - - 0.00 93.00 5.88 Gold|Red
8 George Hubman Katy Titcomb Brahm Levin Deborah Levin 1 2 2 2 - - - 0.00 81.00 4.41 Gold|Red
4 Barbara Shell Sindy Baca Lynn Danielson Nancy Toussaint 3 3 3 - - - - 0.00 78.00 3.31 Gold|Red
10 Jane Witous Judee Woodbury John Newburger Richard Greenthal 3 4 4 - - - - 0.00 77.00 2.48 Gold|Red
12 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo Martha Jenkins Jane Skinner 3 5 5 - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.96 Gold|Red
15 Leo Rolandelli Patricia Rolandelli Hiyam Vanderwilde Lee Parkinson 3 6 6 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.68 Gold|Red
16 Darrel Jones Marlene Mahoney Christl Bartholomew James Roode 1 - - 3 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
13 Rosemary Hertz Theodora Friedman Ted Kustin Sanford Hertz 3 - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
21 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman Sue Blom Enid Herbstman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
18 Judith Cotner-Montoya Gloria Ferrey Judith Rogers Helen Bianco 1 - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 61.00 0.89 Red
19 Deanna Abend Larry Fox Midori Saito Merle Friedman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.55 Red
22 Carol Wilkinson Irene Barbach Janet Harvey Laurel Fines 1 - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 61.00 0.89 Red
11 Pamela Parodi Sharon Morrison Beverly Kostrinsky Diana Apgar 7 - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
6 Frank Paco Jordan Cynthia Thomson Linda Miller Marilyn Torosian 3 - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
1 Duane Martin Ken Davis Linda Figliolino Linda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.22 Red
17 Mary Newstead Trish Kennedy-Stefana Mary Murphy Susan Cline 1 - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
3 Joan Bell Mary Edwardes Robin Edwardes Terri Anderson 3 - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
2 Lorraine Waring Ann Lux Kathleen Tejeda Letty Belland 1 - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.44 Red
9 Mac Becket Charles McCune Tricia Walter Robin Bollinger 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
5 Beverly Walker John Forester Edward Doran Linda Doran 3 - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.22 Red
7 Philip Hebner Diane Duey Barbara Mindell Albert Laplante 1 - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.44 Red
20 John Kubisty Lois Stewart Darren Scott Palmer Maria DeGennaro 1 - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results