Jan 23, 2016 - Saturday

No Shopping Gold Rush Str Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 6 4 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 89.50 192.00 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 3 11/12 7/8 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 80.00 185.00 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Louise Seifert Stan Johnson 1 13 9 1 - - - 78.00 46.43 106.00 184.00 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.50 175.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 John Schwab Nadine Schwab 1 - - - 3 3 1 85.00 50.60 80.00 165.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Joan Bell Laurel Fines 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 80.00 153.50 Scores
3 Phil Blandin Donna Krueger 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 78.00 148.50 Scores
7 Claudia Cochran Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Julie Nestibo Dahl Leonard Cannons 3 11/12 7/8 - 2/3 2/3 - 92.00 54.76 93.00 185.00 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 96.50 180.50 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Merle Garfinkel Miriam Segal 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 84.00 176.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Shell Sindy Baca 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.50 175.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cynthia Thomson Frank Paco Jordan 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.00 54.76 76.00 168.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Edward Doran Linda Doran 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 Scores
1 Joseph Johnson Diane Johnson 1 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 65.50 151.50 Scores
6 Delene Hoff Terry Snow 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.00 144.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 3 14 10 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 82.50 183.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kay Walters Deann Young 3 15/16 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 101.00 181.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 3 17/18 - - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 94.50 181.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Newburger Deanna Abend 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tricia Walter Robin Bollinger 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 92.00 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Nancy Toussaint Lynn Danielson 3 - - - - 3 - 82.00 48.81 82.50 164.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 69.50 149.50 Scores
1 Donna Janssen Marcel Janssen 1 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 66.50 139.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Beverly Kostrinsky Diana Apgar 7 2 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 104.00 204.50 7.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jerry Cox Daniel Diel 1 - - 2 - - 2 84.00 50.00 95.50 179.50 2.36 Red Scores
2 Joan Levalley Donna Gould 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 83.50 175.00 1.90 Red Scores
1 Alta Stauffer Jacquelyn Lanz 1 - - 5/6 3 2 1 88.50 52.68 81.50 170.00 1.39 Red Scores
4 Paul Thompson Douglas Wylie 3 - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Bobbie Albanese Janet Henke 1 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.00 146.00 Scores
7 Terri Millson-Dicius Janie Davis 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.50 145.00 Scores
8 Lorraine Waring John Forester 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 3/4 2/3 - 3/4 2 - 90.50 53.87 103.50 194.00 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Kantz Dabney Mann 7 5 - - 3/4 - - 90.50 53.87 102.00 192.50 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
8 Scott Magged Charles McCune 7 9 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 88.50 186.50 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mary Anne Trenker Gregg Shimokura 1 - - 4 - - - 79.00 47.02 92.50 171.50 1.33 Red Scores
6 Marie Sheehy Glenna Cook 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 78.00 171.00 1.12 Red Scores
5 Susan Dugas M Linda Edlin 3 - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 82.50 169.00 1.12 Red Scores
2 Philip Hebner Diane Duey 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 90.00 159.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Robert Rodriguez Judy Searle 1 - - - - - 1 85.50 50.89 72.50 158.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Sharon Kinney Deede Both 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 81.00 145.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Elizabeth Axford Patrick Johnson 3 3/4 2/3 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 102.00 194.00 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ira Thierer Barbara Freeman 3 8 6 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 98.50 188.50 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nancy Alvarado Bipin Patel 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 81.50 176.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Teri Grundstedt Steven Grundstedt 3 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 83.00 173.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Gay Scholes Claire Thomas 1 - - 5/6 - - 1 82.00 48.81 88.00 170.00 1.39 Red Scores
5 Robert Geil Barbara Geil 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 72.50 159.00 Scores
2 Linda Miller Marilyn Torosian 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.50 147.50 Scores
9 Charneth Belanger Priscilla Braun 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.00 144.50 Scores
3 Rebecca Higgins Jane Good 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 66.00 143.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Enid Herbstman Sue Blom 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 105.00 207.50 9.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy McCormick Gretchen Stella 7 10 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 92.00 186.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Denise Holst Darlene Allen 3 15/16 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 99.50 181.50 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ernie Andreeff Maggie Stokes 1 - - 3 3 2 1 93.50 55.65 82.00 175.50 1.77 Red Scores
5 Harold Underwood Carol Ann Underwood 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 87.50 158.50 Scores
1 Judith Rogers Helen Bianco 1 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 68.00 152.00 Scores
6 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 66.50 144.00 Scores
3 Miriam Kelley Wilma Peters 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 71.50 139.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Judy Mesjak Terry Schreder 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 90.00 190.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jane Witous Judee Woodbury 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 90.50 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Mac Becket Xiaobin Sun 3 - - - - 3 - 88.00 52.38 83.00 171.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 Bruce Scott Janice Scott 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 80.00 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Wilson Thurlow Pat Thurlow 1 - - - 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 74.50 168.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Mary Edwardes Robin Edwardes 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 91.00 160.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Rose Mary Finger Nancy Shirley 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 69.00 153.00 Scores
1 Darren Scott Palmer Maria DeGennaro 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 75.00 136.50 0.76 Red Scores