Jan 30, 2016 - Saturday

Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 15.50 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Walt FisherEphraim, WI
4.54 Silver 2 1 15.00 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
2.33 Silver 3/6 2/4 14.00 Kaye McCardleEagle River, WI David RaittMadison, WI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL
2.33 Silver 3/6 2/4 1/2 14.00 Jay EggenerNeenah, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Rachel HillmanMadison, WI
2.33 Silver 3/6 14.00 Charles ShohamMadison, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Michael ReedyStoughton, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.33 Silver 3/6 2/4 1/2 14.00 Judyann TerraultPowers, MI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI
0.74 Silver 5/7 12.50 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Daniel StoneMadison, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI
0.74 Silver 5/7 12.50 Thomas DidelotHartford, WI Diane O'ConnorGreen Bay, WI Dorothy GrandineSaint Germain, WI Beezie MacNeilGreen Bay, WI
0.74 Silver 5/7 12.50 Bill NelsonNeenah, WI Sylvia MaddenGreen Bay, WI Jeri NelsonNeenah, WI William MurphyRhinelander, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • GG
  • HH

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Arthur Flashinski Craig Ostrand Lee Prellwitz Walt Fisher A 1 - - 1 - - 64.58 15.50 6.05 Silver
10 Eric McVickar Steve Neumueller Elsbeth Schmitz David Rockenfield B 2 1 - 2 1 - 62.50 15.00 4.54 Silver
2 Kaye McCardle David Raitt JoAnne Zickert Pam Lutsch B 3/6 2/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 58.33 14.00 2.33 Silver
8 Jay Eggener Cindy Strohm Gary Vanden Houten Rachel Hillman C 3/6 2/4 1/2 3/4 2/3 1 58.33 14.00 2.33 Silver
9 Richard Nordeng Christine Priest Ann Nordeng Geoffrey Priest A - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
5 Tim Luker Jane Dupont William Zimmerman Rochelle Andress C - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
7 William Christensen Stephanie Schwingel Thomas Phillips Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
1 Cyann Martin Robert Webster Judith Earl Charles Dahlke B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
6 Marge Jones E Elizabeth Kretschmar Carol Konrad Janet Gordon B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
4 Maila Kuhn Christa Slinger Kenneth Kuhn Steve Slinger B - - - - - - 29.17 7.00