Jan 30, 2016 - Saturday

Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Eric McVickar Elsbeth Schmitz B 1 1 - 1 1 - 60.42 217.50 9.40 Silver Scores
9 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 2 - - 2 - - 59.31 213.50 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 3 - - 3 - - 59.03 212.50 5.29 Silver Scores
8 Jay Eggener Gary Vanden Houten B 4 2 - 4 2 - 58.33 210.00 3.97 Silver Scores
2 Kaye McCardle JoAnne Zickert A 6 - - - - - 57.64 207.50 2.23 Silver Scores
7 William Christensen Thomas Phillips B - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
6 Marge Jones Carol Konrad A - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
5 Tim Luker William Zimmerman B - - - - - - 43.75 157.50 Scores
1 Cyann Martin Judith Earl C - - - - - 1 40.42 145.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Maila Kuhn Kenneth Kuhn C - - - - - - 34.58 124.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B - 5/7 - 1 1 - 54.17 195.00 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Jane Dupont Rochelle Andress B - - - 2 2 - 52.50 189.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 David Raitt Pam Lutsch B - - - 3 - - 51.94 187.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Stephanie Schwingel Wayne Larson A - - - 4 - - 51.67 186.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield A - - - - - - 51.53 185.50 Scores
1 Robert Webster Charles Dahlke A - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
3 Craig Ostrand Walt Fisher C - - 3 - - 1 50.14 180.50 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
9 Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores
6 E Elizabeth Kretschmar Janet Gordon C - - - - - - 37.08 133.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Ogreenc M Halmstad A 5 - - 1 - - 57.78 208.00 2.97 Silver Scores
10 Judyann Terrault Michael Sabin C - - 4 2 1 1 50.00 180.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - 3 2 2 49.72 179.00 1.15 Silver Scores
3 David Vaclavik Jack Rhodes A - - - 4 - - 49.03 176.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Cooper Smith Mary Buys C - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 Scores
6 Thomas Didelot Dorothy Grandine A - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
4 Jane Crise William Crise C - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 Scores
5 Mary Ann Romberg Caroline Pieper B - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
2 Robert Nichols Dennie Nichols A - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
8 Bill Nelson Jeri Nelson B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mollie Freier Florence Erickson B 7 3 - 1 1 - 56.81 204.50 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Sylvia Madden William Murphy B 8 4 - 2 2 - 55.83 201.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Cerona Stevens Karen Reese A 9 - - 3 - - 54.72 197.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Stone Janet Stone B - 5/7 - 4/5 3/4 - 54.17 195.00 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Diane O'Connor Beezie MacNeil C - 5/7 1 4/5 3/4 1 54.17 195.00 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 53.47 192.50 Scores
3 John Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman C - - 2 - - - 52.36 188.50 1.37 Silver Scores
7 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi A - - - - - - 52.22 188.00 Scores
9 Colleen Roberts Cynthia Ampe C - - - - - - 39.72 143.00 Scores
2 Jerry Marchant Patty McCracken B - - - - - - 37.78 136.00 Scores