Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 27.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 107.00 Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA Benjamin Pope IIINorfolk, VA Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA
7.64 Silver 2 1 90.00 Wrus KristiansenVirginia Beach, VA Marc AllenVirginia Beach, VA Dianne MortonWilliamsburg, VA James WilliamsGloucester Pt, VA
5.73 Silver 3 2 1 88.00 Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA George HollidayChesapeake, VA Otha Wright JrPortsmouth, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA
3.84 Silver 4/5 3/4 85.00 Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Thomas Smith JrNewport News, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Joseph OlivierChesapeake, VA
3.84 Silver 4/5 3/4 85.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Larry RyanVirginia Beach, VA Ginne RyanVirginia Beach, VA
2.91 Silver 6 80.00 Kaye KrebsVirginia Beach, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA H Joel WeintraubNorfolk, VA Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA
2.04 Silver 5 2 72.00 Jackson Bell JrVirginia Beach, VA Carol McCainVirginia Beach, VA Frederick KovnerVirginia Beach, VA Ken GreeneVirginia Beach, VA
1.34 Silver 3/4 69.00 Thomas FukawaHampton, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA Peter HardinPoquoson, VA
1.34 Silver 3/4 69.00 Jack MalleryVirginia Beach, VA James Edwards IIIVirginia Beach, VA Iris SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Susan ChambersVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Marc Warner Dewayne Jones Benjamin Pope III Richard DePaulo A 1 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 10.18 Silver
6 Wrus Kristiansen Marc Allen Dianne Morton James Williams B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 90.00 7.64 Silver
4 Carolyn Riegle George Holliday Otha Wright Jr Nancy Dempsey C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 88.00 5.73 Silver
9 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore Larry Ryan Ginne Ryan B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 0.00 85.00 3.84 Silver
1 Peter Haglich Thomas Smith Jr Joe Siqueira Joseph Olivier B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 0.00 85.00 3.84 Silver
17 Kaye Krebs Connie Moerschell H Joel Weintraub Howard Miller A 6 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 2.91 Silver
5 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown Robert Cobb Thomas Hirsch A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.04 Silver
7 Charles Sadowski Jian-Ping Chen Robert Burgess David Burnes A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
8 Gregory Bright Bob Pfeiffer Rick Deyerle Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
10 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain Frederick Kovner Ken Greene C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 72.00 2.04 Silver
3 Thomas Fukawa Allen Moon Gilbert Dalton Peter Hardin C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.34 Silver
19 Jack Mallery James Edwards III Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.34 Silver
2 J Darrell Kennedy Anne Duty Nicholas Leshkow Judith Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
18 Frank Guido Louise Gordon Shary Schlain Martha Dennis B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.04 Silver
20 Sarah Nissenson Jim Vroom Ted Adler Jay Wisenauer B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
14 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich Cindy Booth Faye Chandler C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
12 John Maynard Nancy Cook Suzanne Patrick Joan Rose C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.26 Silver
13 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce Thomas Potter Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
15 Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges Jennifer Christman Randy Query Pat Lang A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver
11 Kay Hughes Louise Ragland Rossalyn Hampton James Hughes C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results