Jan 28, 2016 - Thursday

Board detail for Thursday Afternoon Side Game

Session

Section B, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
5 0 12 23
A 10 8 8 5 3 J 9 10 9 8 7 3
3 6 4 10 8 6 4 3 2 6 5 4 2
Q J 9 7 6 5 4 2 K 10 9 Q A

K A Q J 7 2 A K 7 5 K Q J
NS 6N; NS 5; NS 3; NS 6; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
AVE- 9.240 1-Ann Margaret Baum-Ildiko Butler vs.
9-Allison McGeough-Cyndi Sauvage
4 S -100 4.218 2-Russell Craft-Dee Craft vs.
11-Jane McCleary-Marsha Fraser
4 E 400 13.5959 3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola vs.
13-Susan Lundquist-Margaret Jollimore
5 S -100 4.218 4-William Straith-Hope Straith vs.
1-Peter Adhemar-Judy Hart
3 E 300 12.0252 5-Anne Sixsmith-Jean Bongard vs.
3-Marcelle Davidson-James Davidson
4 S -100 4.218 6-Louise Rodger-Greta Marshall vs.
5-Barbara Cerra-Patrick Cerra
5 N -100 4.218 7-Leigh Ives-Paul Thompson vs.
7-Gretchen Smith-David Smith
3 E 200 10.4646 10-Darlene Scott-Pamela Kay vs.
12-Jeanne McLeod-Wilson McLeod
4x E 800 20.3789 11-Robin Beddis-Susan Pattillo vs.
14-Janice Trott-Wayne Burt
3 E 300 12.0252 12-Mary Britnell-Richard Willemsen vs.
2-Ruth Twombly-Hubert Wallenfels
4x E 1100 22.9899 13-Jenny Koenecke-Betsy Hines vs.
4-Jenny Schad-Christina Jennings
5 N 620 15.6768 14-Dianne Morton-Carolyn Wood vs.
6-Mona Marie Gambrill-Nancy Redding

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S 100 18.882 1-Peter Adhemar-Judy Hart vs.
4-William Straith-Hope Straith
Play  3 E -300 10.9848 2-Ruth Twombly-Hubert Wallenfels vs.
12-Mary Britnell-Richard Willemsen
Play  3 E -300 10.9848 3-Marcelle Davidson-James Davidson vs.
5-Anne Sixsmith-Jean Bongard
Play  4x E -1100 0.021 4-Jenny Schad-Christina Jennings vs.
13-Jenny Koenecke-Betsy Hines
Play  4 S 100 18.882 5-Barbara Cerra-Patrick Cerra vs.
6-Louise Rodger-Greta Marshall
Play  5 N -620 7.3332 6-Mona Marie Gambrill-Nancy Redding vs.
14-Dianne Morton-Carolyn Wood
Play  5 N 100 18.882 7-Gretchen Smith-David Smith vs.
7-Leigh Ives-Paul Thompson
Play  AVE+ 13.860 9-Allison McGeough-Cyndi Sauvage vs.
1-Ann Margaret Baum-Ildiko Butler
Play  4 S 100 18.882 11-Jane McCleary-Marsha Fraser vs.
2-Russell Craft-Dee Craft
Play  3 E -200 12.5454 12-Jeanne McLeod-Wilson McLeod vs.
10-Darlene Scott-Pamela Kay
Play  4 E -400 9.4141 13-Susan Lundquist-Margaret Jollimore vs.
3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola
Play  4x E -800 2.6311 14-Janice Trott-Wayne Burt vs.
11-Robin Beddis-Susan Pattillo