Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Golden Opp Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett 7 2 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 103.50 200.00 6.89 Gold Scores
9 Ming Li Foster Osborne 7 9 - - 3/4 - - 86.00 51.19 101.00 187.00 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Jesse Cohen Felicia Freed 3 - 6 - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.50 176.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 Joann Goodspeed Susan Montgomery 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 86.00 51.19 88.50 174.50 1.35 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Kearse Fred Malamet 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 93.50 174.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 88.00 172.50 Scores
2 Linda Povman Jacqlyn Wank 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 74.50 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Deborah Marshall Jeffrey Marshall 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.00 157.50 Scores
7 Betty Levine Penelope Freimark 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
10 Janet Smith Gregory Smith 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Bonnie Murphy Eileen Zakuto 7 1 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 113.00 228.50 9.19 Gold Scores
8 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 96.00 197.50 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 James Marino Kathleen Marino 3 10/11 2/3 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 93.00 184.50 1.60 Gold Scores
5 Elayne Pollet Jeremy Glaser 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 94.00 177.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 Arup Mukherjee Abhijit Dutta 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 93.00 168.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Henry Van Handle Laureen Alcock 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.00 166.50 Scores
4 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz 3 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Carole Gottlieb Michele Losman 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.50 149.50 Scores
7 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 71.00 144.50 Scores
6 Dorothea Libman Victor Libman 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 82.50 143.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Billie Swarztrauber Sayre Swarztrauber 7 3 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 116.50 199.00 5.17 Gold Scores
6 Roberta Mooney Mary Newman 3 - 5 - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 91.00 178.00 1.44 Red Scores
1 Ida Pittman Cardona Deborah Richter 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 94.00 175.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Mary Thurber Robert Sorce 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Peter Ruben Harris Ruben 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 71.00 160.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Christel Dynes Loretta Standing 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 54.50 158.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Ken Mitchell Marla Sincavage 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 63.50 158.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Erik Caspersen Anna Caspersen 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 69.50 156.50 0.43 Red Scores
10 Scott McDermott Christian Hemphill 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 86.50 150.00 Scores
8 Victor Poon Lydia Sue Keidel 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 80.00 148.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susan Sugar Philip Sugar 7 6 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 106.50 196.50 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Beck Maureen Kennedy 7 8 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 105.50 191.50 2.04 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Mast Holli Mast 3 10/11 2/3 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 85.00 184.50 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Craig Mimi Joe 7 13 - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 95.50 183.00 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Christine Dugan Lorna Goodrich 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 87.50 52.08 84.50 172.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 Irina Schvarzman Luigi Lenaz 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 81.50 161.00 Scores
8 Steve Strickman Carol Strickman 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.50 156.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Linda Whitmarsh Howard Hawkins 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
9 Pat Guadagno Richard Freedman 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 63.50 147.50 Scores
6 Audrey Royer Margaret Coleman 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 69.00 137.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Eva Thompson Michael Thompson 7 14 - - 1 - - 92.57 55.10 88.50 181.07 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 3 15 4 - - - - 80.00 47.62 101.00 181.00 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Chandu Mehta Komal Kamat 7 - - - - - - 81.21 48.34 93.00 174.21 1.13 Red Scores
6 Marsha Wilkie L Gail Knight 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.43 54.42 76.00 167.43 0.92 Red Scores
7 Sue Murphy Joan Finsilver 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 91.00 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin 7 - - - 2 - - 91.93 54.72 71.00 162.93 1.07 Red Scores
4 Daniele Panayotatos Yong Ok Son 3 - - - - - - 73.71 43.88 88.50 162.21 0.64 Red Scores
5 Amit Duvshani Marianne Sponholz 7 - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 77.00 161.71 Scores
1 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 7 - - - 4 - - 86.61 51.55 75.00 161.61 0.54 Red Scores
2 David Lewis David Fuchs 3 - - - - 2 - 82.93 49.36 72.00 154.93 0.64 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Michael Lo Teresa Chek 7 4 - - 2 - - 101.57 60.46 96.50 198.07 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Phil Waxberg Richard Nathan 7 7 - - - - - 85.43 50.85 107.50 192.93 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Rapoport Frances Stillman 7 12 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 82.00 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.79 51.66 89.00 175.79 1.56 Red Scores
5 Susan Dobriner Susan Philips 7 - - - - - - 86.20 51.31 87.50 173.70 Scores
2 Rochelle Schack Ira Tarnow 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.29 53.74 76.00 166.29 1.56 Red Scores
3 Bruce Gorman Frank Caterini 7 - - - - - - 68.29 40.65 97.00 165.29 0.77 Red Scores
6 Clayton Reynolds Christine Machorek 3 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 70.00 145.07 Scores
9 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 65.50 139.50 Scores
8 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Gail Prell 3 - - - - - - 71.07 42.30 57.50 128.57 Scores