Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

District 16 NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Michael Estep Barbara Estep A 3 - - 1 - - 177.50 56.89 24.16 201.66 9.44 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola A 4 - - - - - 159.00 50.96 40.06 199.06 6.38 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Laurie-Ann Levin Larry Levin A 8 - - 5 - - 162.50 52.08 17.94 180.44 3.37 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Michalski Al Cupps A 9 - - 2 - - 172.50 55.29 6.22 178.72 4.38 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Forrest Gray Bill McCarty A 11 - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 12.13 173.63 2.75 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Hanson Tom Nobis A 12 - - - - - 152.50 48.88 20.49 172.99 3.35 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 11.21 171.21 1.76 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
4 David Warner Larry Smith A - - - 3 - - 166.00 53.21 2.55 168.55 1.53 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A - - - - - - 149.50 47.92 16.51 166.01 3.83 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
6 David Crooks Bill Kiehnhoff A - - - 4 - - 53.04 165.50 1.07 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 4.59 162.09 0.53 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott A - - - - - - 155.50 49.84 6.52 162.02 1.12 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
13 James Ochsner Charles Ensor A - - - - - - 139.50 44.71 1.83 141.33 0.64 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor A - - - - - - 105.00 33.65 3.67 108.67 0.53 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Milton Neher Scott Nason A 1 - - 1 - - 196.50 62.98 32.82 229.32 7.37 Gold|Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds A 2 - - 2 - - 186.00 59.62 23.14 209.14 5.97 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A 5 - - - - - 163.50 52.40 30.27 193.77 6.38 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
9 William Daniel III Karen Fireman A 6 - - 4 - - 173.50 55.61 15.19 188.69 2.67 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Howard Huynh David Johnson Jr A 7 - - 3 - - 175.50 56.25 5.71 181.21 1.53 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
14 James Richman Kathleen Carr A 10 - - 5 - - 173.00 55.45 5.71 178.71 2.84 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Alan Adams Errol LeCesne A 13 - - 6 - - 168.00 53.85 4.48 172.48 1.01 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A 14 - - - - - 153.50 49.20 18.14 171.64 3.83 Gold|Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Rebecca Brown Kendall Early A - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 1.02 146.52 2.23 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Eileen Smith James McCommons A - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 1.83 145.83 1.60 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jay Thorne Jerrold Harrington A - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 6.42 144.92 2.23 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke A - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 3.47 142.47 1.60 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Audley Karrasch Phyllis Timko A - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 6.52 134.52 1.12 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Harrison Pam Barksdale A - - - - - - 99.50 31.89 12.64 112.14 2.87 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores