Jan 14, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon International Fund Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Linda Cobham Gerald Laflamme A 1 - - 1 - - 63.51 291.50 6.42 Silver Scores
4 Judith Goranson F Donna Daley B 7 1 - 2 1 - 57.84 265.50 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Freida Dohrman David Otteni B - 2 - 3 2 - 55.77 256.00 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Harry Kaufmann Gretchen Funk A - - - 4 - - 51.20 235.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Kim Dean Bud Dean A - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 Scores
3 Sally Levering Al Levering A - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
2 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann C - - 3 - - 1 48.37 222.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Angie Sevier Angela Lardent C - - 5 - - - 45.21 207.50 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Bettie Drake Ann Urbanski C - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A - - - 1 - - 52.61 241.50 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Tad Stawski Marvin Kistler B - 4 - 2 1 - 51.20 235.00 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Maurice Moe Tellier Phillip Neeb B - 5 - 3 2 - 50.54 232.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Silvana Bellini Barbara Frazier B - 6 - 4 3 - 50.22 230.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Jay Friedenson Joe Pike B - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
7 Marjorie Boldus Matthew Weingarten A - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
6 Lloyd May Marlene May C - - - - - 1 44.12 202.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Irene Schoetker Elizabeth Klassen C - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Henry Mattox M Elizabeth Corwin C - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 6 - - 1 - - 58.06 266.50 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Henry Daley Eileen Theimer A - - - 2 - - 56.21 258.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A - - - 3 - - 53.38 245.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Steffek Marianne Timmons A - - - 4 - - 52.18 239.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Howard Braun Isaac Hassan C - - 2 - 1 1 49.46 227.00 1.54 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Garnett Elaine Garofalo A - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
8 Donald Freedman Janice Dashler C - - 4 - - - 46.41 213.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Charles Lowe Laurie Lowe C - - - - - - 37.04 170.00 Scores
1 Loren Hodson Judith Zebos A - - - - - - 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Grant Godfrey George Colter A 2 - - 1 - - 63.07 289.50 4.82 Silver Scores
9 Sandra Fox John Beasy A 3 - - 2 - - 61.44 282.00 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A 4 - - 3 - - 60.46 277.50 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A 5 - - 4 - - 58.28 267.50 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Jan Iliff Jan Gray B - 3 - - 1 - 53.81 247.00 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Janet Hinrichs Duane Hinrichs C - - 1 - 2 1 49.67 228.00 2.05 Silver Scores
6 Judith Gandee Gloria Blount C - - - - - 2 44.99 206.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 H Diane Partridge Kate Willet C - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores
8 Ronald Diner Susan Diner C - - - - - - 33.44 153.50 Scores