Jan 17, 2016 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 139.00 Gail HansonLake Orion, MI Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kay BeckNoblesville, IN
8.25 Silver 2 1 136.00 Sue HannemanPlainfield, IL Mark HannemanPlainfield, IL Virginia SwiftGulf Stream, FL Joseph BarbaryGulf Stream, FL
6.19 Silver 3 2 127.00 Robert LyretteBoucherville, QC Huguette JacquesTrois-Rivieres, QC Michel AllardTrois-Rivieres, QC Janine GauthierCincinnati, OH
4.64 Silver 4 122.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA Harold TaskAtlanta, GA
3.19 Silver 5/7 121.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL John AdamsJupiter, FL
3.19 Silver 5/7 121.00 Susanne DurstKatonah, NY Ellasue ChaittPalm Bch Gdns, FL Hakan NilssonWest Palm Beach, FL John SolodarPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.19 Silver 5/7 121.00 Freerk PollingPalm Bch Gdns, FL Betty ParkerPalm Bch Gdns, FL Roger CoffmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL A WeissenbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.44 Silver 8 119.00 Claire TornayPalm Bch Gdns, FL George Tornay JrPalm Bch Gdns, FL Cindy BernsteinMatthews, NC Jim GobertNew York, NY
3.48 Silver 3 107.00 Lawrence DeritoJupiter, FL David LarsonPalm Beach, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL
2.61 Silver 4 102.00 Michael WildsteinPalm Bch Gdns, FL Barbara WildsteinPalm Bch Gdns, FL Stephen WildsteinPalm Bch Gdns, FL J SanfordPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.06 Silver 5 97.00 Leonard LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Anne LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Nancy O'DonnellPalm Bch Shrs, FL Carole LazarouN Palm Beach, FL
1.77 Silver 6 94.00 N DecterWest Palm Beach, FL Melvyn HirschPalm Bch Gdns, FL Shirley HansonPennsville, NJ Barbara LevineBethesda, MD
2.74 Silver 1 90.00 Frederick NislowPalm Bch Gdns, FL Judith NislowPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marc GellmanWellington, FL Mercedes PatonPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.06 Silver 2 81.00 Susan HerrmannWilmington, DE Steve HerrmannWilmington, DE Terry HorkHopkins, MN Kathy MyersLancaster, PA
1.54 Silver 3 67.00 Adrienne SaportaManhasset, NY Ellen CooperSyosset, NY Andrea FortunoffGreat Neck, NY E RosenmanGreat Neck, NY
1.16 Silver 4 60.00 Patricia MadgeMississauga, ON Sharon DunnJupiter, FL Katherine WunderJupiter, FL Cathleen FugeSea Girt, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Gail Hanson Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo Kay Beck A 1 - - - - - 0.00 139.00 11.00 Silver
21 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman Virginia Swift Joseph Barbary B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 136.00 8.25 Silver
18 Robert Lyrette Huguette Jacques Michel Allard Janine Gauthier B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 127.00 6.19 Silver
12 Lewis Gamerman Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr Harold Task A 4 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 4.64 Silver
5 Dale Rands Robert Todd Theri Andino John Adams A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 3.19 Silver
27 Freerk Polling Betty Parker Roger Coffman A Weissenberg A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 3.19 Silver
25 Susanne Durst Ellasue Chaitt Hakan Nilsson John Solodar A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 3.19 Silver
13 Claire Tornay George Tornay Jr Cindy Bernstein Jim Gobert A 8 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 2.44 Silver
11 Lawrence Derito David Larson Peter Jargowsky Bruce Lang B - 3 - - - - 0.00 107.00 3.48 Silver
4 Michael Wildstein Barbara Wildstein Stephen Wildstein J Sanford B - 4 - - - - 0.00 102.00 2.61 Silver
1 Ronald Andrews Deborah Drury Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 0.90 Silver
24 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski Nancy O'Donnell Carole Lazarou B - 5 - - - - 0.00 97.00 2.06 Silver
6 R Edward Kaplan Audrey Kaplan Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 0.00 96.00 0.90 Silver
3 Phyllis Fireman Paul Fireman Carolyn Fryar J C Meyers A - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.90 Silver
10 N Decter Melvyn Hirsch Shirley Hanson Barbara Levine B - 6 - - - - 0.00 94.00 1.77 Silver
22 Frederick Nislow Judith Nislow Marc Gellman Mercedes Paton C - - 1 - - - 0.00 90.00 2.74 Silver
16 Julie Jawor Samuel David Brams Richard Castellone Jack Price B - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 0.90 Silver
8 Sellers McKee Micki Lassiter Bernardo Flasterstein Gary Zlot A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 0.90 Silver
20 Susan Herrmann Steve Herrmann Terry Hork Kathy Myers C - - 2 - - - 0.00 81.00 2.06 Silver
28 Michael Schaeffer James Marsh Sternberg Ivee Fromkin Rosalind Friedland B - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.45 Silver
7 Janet Task Tiffany Greene Elaine Lutz Barbara Hass B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.90 Silver
15 Bev Olsen Lise Dutil Judith Collins Ellen Walsdorf B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
14 Adrienne Saporta Ellen Cooper Andrea Fortunoff E Rosenman C - - 3 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.54 Silver
17 Amanda Chohfi John Stutz Nancy Salviola Elizabeth Graham B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
30 Patricia Madge Sharon Dunn Katherine Wunder Cathleen Fuge C - - 4 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.16 Silver
2 Sheila Leventhal Susan Braitman Stephen Braitman Donald Leventhal C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
9 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker Marcia Fleishman Susan Rutstein C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
29 Ron Goldman Shelley Goldman Elyse Schneiderman Chuck Schneiderman C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.30 Silver
26 Kathleen Gerbosi Sandra Sweet Harriet Samuels Molly Akawie C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
19 Maryam Fraser Ken Marx Valerie Tritt Jacqueline Eby C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results