Jan 17, 2016 - Sunday

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables Based on: 27.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 144.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL
7.64 Silver 2 138.00 Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL
3.82 Silver 3 127.00 Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Fran WeissJacksonville, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL David LoebLake Mary, FL
4.29 Silver 4 116.00 Charles MinerOrlando, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
4.74 Silver 5 1 110.00 Randall RathjenSaint Augustine, FL Dove TerrellJacksonville Bc, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
3.56 Silver 6 2 109.00 James CaylorDaytona Beach, FL Carolyn FosterDaytona Beach, FL Judith McCallPonce Inlet, FL Joanne PolowyDaytona Bch Sh, FL
2.67 Silver 3 103.00 Nancy FrameNew Smyrna, FL Norma HarrisonPort Orange, FL Jeffrey IrionNew Smyrna Bch, FL Robert SimonNew Smyrna, FL
2.00 Silver 4 94.00 Dayle HarrisonSaugatuck, MI Bill CapodagliWest Olive, MI Kathy RolfeLake Winnebago, MO Sandra StevensPaige, TX
1.58 Silver 5 88.00 Marlene FalknerHawthorne, FL Terri WashingtonGainesville, FL William ConnellanGainesville, FL Carolyn BrownLake City, FL
2.27 Silver 1 79.00 Carol KimmelEvanston, IL Steve KimmelEvanston, IL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
1.70 Silver 2 68.00 Judith PowellNew Smyrna, FL Patricia BrownPort Orange, FL Judy HindsPort Orange, FL Alice RumanaPalm Coast, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Adrian Dovell John Moschella Patricia Dovell John Brady A 1 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 10.18 Silver
15 Brian Gunnell Michael Dalton Nancy Mitchell Craig Hemphill A 2 - - - - - 0.00 138.00 7.64 Silver
9 Keith White Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss Maureen Loeb Marlise Cusick David Loeb A 3 - - - - - 0.00 127.00 3.82 Silver
13 Charles Miner Robert Dennard Bruce Ohmann Steven Barcus A 4 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 4.29 Silver
12 Randall Rathjen Dove Terrell Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 110.00 4.74 Silver
16 James Caylor Carolyn Foster Judith McCall Joanne Polowy B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 109.00 3.56 Silver
17 Nancy Frame Norma Harrison Jeffrey Irion Robert Simon B - 3 - - - - 0.00 103.00 2.67 Silver
19 Anita Ritchin Betty Sandifer Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 0.90 Silver
18 Dayle Harrison Bill Capodagli Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens B - 4 - - - - 0.00 94.00 2.00 Silver
1 Linda Miller Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 0.90 Silver
3 Marlene Falkner Terri Washington William Connellan Carolyn Brown B - 5 - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.58 Silver
10 Betty Morgan Thomas Pinter Ronald Mason Dawn Mason B - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.90 Silver
4 Sharon Lessard Susan Kongsvik Cozy May Virginia Winters B - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.75 Silver
6 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Victoria Lanier Patt Corbin C - - 1 - - - 0.00 79.00 2.27 Silver
11 Sylvia Caviggia David Wager Patrick Heading Russ Leavitt B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
8 Judith Powell Patricia Brown Judy Hinds Alice Rumana C - - 2 - - - 0.00 68.00 1.70 Silver
14 David Drake Donna Drake W June Vignati Frank Vignati C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
5 Laura Amara Albert Amara Robert Cahill Priscilla Cahill C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
2 William McCarron Constance Johnston Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results