Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.66 Silver 1 1 184.00 Doug WilliamsNiagara-Lk, ON Donna WilliamsNiagara-Lk, ON Carol WilliamsNiagara-Lk, ON Larry ShawWoodview, ON
6.50 Silver 2 2 145.00 Howard ArcandRichmond Hill, ON Peter DelucaWoodbridge, ON Richard RossNorth York, ON Joy ShapiroThornhill, ON
4.87 Silver 3 3 1 144.00 Raymond MitchellEtobicoke, ON Nancy LucasEtobicoke, ON Paul PointetMississauga, ON Lezlie CullenToronto, ON
3.65 Silver 4 4 142.00 Phil DowdToronto, ON Linda DaviesBurlington, ON Ron KurtNorth York, ON Will SutherlandNorth York, ON
2.68 Silver 5/6 5/6 2 135.00 Doug SmithUnionville, ON Susan SmithUnionville, ON Ron WaleniusToronto, ON Eleanor WaleniusToronto, ON
2.68 Silver 5/6 5/6 135.00 Kathy CohenScarborough, ON Diana FernicolaRichmond Hill, ON Esther ClimansThornhill, ON Patricia PentyAurora, ON
2.17 Silver 7 129.00 Chris ChanScarborough, ON Vincent F C SunThornhill, ON Shelley KuanToronto, ON Peter FangOshawa, ON
1.83 Silver 8/9 7/8 124.00 Sharon BarryPeterborough, ON Jim FergusonPeterborough, ON Diane FergusonPeterborough, ON Terry WilsonIndian River, ON
1.83 Silver 8/9 7/8 124.00 Henryk NowakMississauga, ON Malgorzata LukasiakMississauga, ON Kris KorczynskiOakville, ON Jerzy GoralMississauga, ON
1.86 Silver 3 122.00 Chris KuckytCayuga, ON Morag HorsmanAncaster, ON Faye BakerHamilton, ON Ferdinanda CoolsmaAncaster, ON
1.39 Silver 4 118.00 Charles SmithBolton, ON Gaye VillaCaledon East, ON Peter HutchisonWillowdale, ON Donald ChiangWillowdale, ON
1.02 Silver 5/6 114.00 Rick WilkinsBurlington, ON John TuchtieOakville, ON Edward BezeauToronto, ON Victor ZubacsEast York, ON
1.02 Silver 5/6 114.00 Ken McCrimmonNewmarket, ON Dougall GrangeNewmarket, ON Judith AikmanStouffville, ON Sheila SkubiskiNewmarket, ON

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
5 Doug Williams Donna Williams Carol Williams Larry Shaw C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 184.00 8.66 Silver
4 Howard Arcand Peter Deluca Richard Ross Joy Shapiro C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 145.00 6.50 Silver
10 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen D 3 3 1 - - - 0.00 144.00 4.87 Silver
31 Phil Dowd Linda Davies Ron Kurt Will Sutherland C 4 4 - - - - 0.00 142.00 3.65 Silver
35 Kathy Cohen Diana Fernicola Esther Climans Patricia Penty C 5/6 5/6 - - - - 0.00 135.00 2.68 Silver
26 Doug Smith Susan Smith Ron Walenius Eleanor Walenius D 5/6 5/6 2 - - - 0.00 135.00 2.68 Silver
27 Chris Chan Vincent F C Sun Shelley Kuan Peter Fang B 7 - - - - - 0.00 129.00 2.17 Silver
13 Henryk Nowak Malgorzata Lukasiak Kris Korczynski Jerzy Goral C 8/9 7/8 - - - - 0.00 124.00 1.83 Silver
6 Sharon Barry Jim Ferguson Diane Ferguson Terry Wilson C 8/9 7/8 - - - - 0.00 124.00 1.83 Silver
17 Chris Kuckyt Morag Horsman Faye Baker Ferdinanda Coolsma D - - 3 - - - 0.00 122.00 1.86 Silver
19 Charles Smith Gaye Villa Peter Hutchison Donald Chiang D - - 4 - - - 0.00 118.00 1.39 Silver
23 Ken McCrimmon Dougall Grange Judith Aikman Sheila Skubiski D - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 114.00 1.02 Silver
9 Rick Wilkins John Tuchtie Edward Bezeau Victor Zubacs D - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 114.00 1.02 Silver
14 Peter Jones Barbara Jones Bill Haehnel Robert Fukunaga C - - - - - - 0.00 113.00 0.63 Silver
32 Lane Byl Scott Hills Ed Hills Mahendra Thaleshvar B - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 0.72 Silver
33 Andrew Collins Stephen Foster Dale Whitmore Stan Fong C - - - - - - 0.00 107.00 0.54 Silver
1 Jan Flott Kathy Hill Phoebe Visser June Kusiak D - - - - - - 0.00 107.00 0.72 Silver
18 Joseph Mantell Thambi Sivarajah Emile Macedo Michael Miranda B - - - - - - 0.00 106.00 0.63 Silver
22 K Dee Glover Eileen Grady Percy Harcourt Elena Petrella C - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.63 Silver
12 Ping Lai Ernest Chan Peter Bartl Suzy Zaslavsky D - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.72 Silver
25 Jean Collins Marney Charles John Collins Elke Lesiak C - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.54 Silver
21 Albena-Maria Vassileva Tzvetalin Vassilev Anu Goodman Olivia Laufer C - - - - - - 0.00 103.00 0.54 Silver
11 Gary Sturch Lynn Sturch Melanie Robinson Peter Britton C - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 0.54 Silver
3 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon Keith Prosser Rob Mackinnon D - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 0.54 Silver
16 Pat Fung John Spencer Thea Davis Margot Stockie C - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 0.54 Silver
24 John Parker Norma Bond Jan Kostyrka Viktoria Renaud C - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 0.54 Silver
30 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa Josie Radic Daniel Boon B - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 0.45 Silver
34 Sharon King Lois Matton Joyce Ruttan Wayne Ruttan B - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.54 Silver
28 Douglas Jordan John McCutchan Chris Robinson Rosemonde Lareau-Dussault D - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.45 Silver
29 Anil Luthra Arun Luthra Bina Anand Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal D - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.36 Silver
20 Barbara Doherty Natalie Silverstein Debra Kestenberg Penny Robinson C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.36 Silver
15 Robert Torrens Jr Sheridan Torrens Rosemary Cheung Helen Richards B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.18 Silver
8 Don Ostrom Richard Legault Mirdza Jaunzemis Ann-Marie McMinniman D - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.27 Silver
2 Raymond Procwat Steven Norris Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten D - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.18 Silver
7 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber John Kittredge Carol Kittredge D - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results