Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C 1 1 1 1 1 1 68.43 213.50 7.10 Silver Scores
3 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 3 - - 2 - - 59.94 187.00 3.99 Silver Scores
17 Rhea Foulger Massoud Tahmassebipour A 5 - - 3 - - 58.65 183.00 2.25 Silver Scores
8 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A 6 - - 4 - - 56.57 176.50 1.68 Silver Scores
13 William Braun Richard Miller A 7 - - 5 - - 55.13 172.00 1.26 Silver Scores
15 Ann Efnor Dorothy Vilven A - - - 6 - - 52.24 163.00 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Gary Kockler Marsene Patterson C - 4 3 7 2 2 51.60 161.00 1.10 Silver Scores
18 McKenzie Myers Deirdre Nickel A - - - - - - 50.00 156.00 Scores
7 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 48.88 152.50 Scores
11 JC Christensen Robert Boehmer B - - - - 3 - 48.40 151.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Anne Lemmon Nancy Courtney A - - - - - - 47.12 147.00 Scores
14 Bonnie Lantz Judy Haynes C - - - - - - 46.47 145.00 Scores
12 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Scott Rosenbush C - - - - - - 45.99 143.50 Scores
16 Joann Okumura Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 45.03 140.50 Scores
9 Mike Berggren Carrie Fugett A - - - - - - 44.23 138.00 Scores
4 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 41.99 131.00 Scores
10 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 40.38 126.00 Scores
1 Lana Stojsic Cindy Zimmerman A - - - - - - 38.94 121.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brenda Larsen William Cook C 2 2 2 1 1 1 60.42 188.50 5.33 Silver Scores
8 Alan Sparrow Steven Towner B 4 3 - 2 2 - 59.46 185.50 3.00 Silver Scores
13 Craig Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 3 - - 54.97 171.50 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - 4/5 - - 54.81 171.00 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Vi Corkle Leon Smith A - - - 4/5 - - 54.81 171.00 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - 6 - - 52.88 165.00 0.54 Silver Scores
18 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - 7 - - 52.72 164.50 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 52.40 163.50 Scores
17 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 51.28 160.00 Scores
15 Richard Wetherell Aaron Cavender B - 5 - - 3 - 50.48 157.50 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Steve Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - 4 - 48.72 152.00 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Larry Bonnette Ron Stanfield C - - 4/5 - - 2/3 48.24 150.50 0.68 Silver Scores
14 David Moody Scott Brown C - - 4/5 - - 2/3 48.24 150.50 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Fred Coxe Wayne Gardner B - - - - - - 46.79 146.00 Scores
16 Duane Murphy Timothy Sweeney C - - - - - - 45.83 143.00 Scores
2 Barry Mann Mark Wilcox C - - - - - - 43.75 136.50 Scores
10 Klancy De Nevers Joan Coles C - - - - - - 39.10 122.00 Scores
4 Ron Fakler Mary Ann Fakler B - - - - - - 35.10 109.50 Scores