Jan 15, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marian Subic Carol Stavrakakis A 4 - - 2 - - 57.53 264.06 3.09 Silver Scores
3 F J Jahanbani Serdar Akkor A 6 - - 3 - - 56.63 259.91 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Jim Flesher Nancy Courtney A 7 - - 4 - - 54.64 250.82 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - - 3 - - 1 49.08 225.29 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 47.67 218.79 Scores
4 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Ann Efnor Dorothy Vilven A - - - - - - 44.57 204.56 Scores
1 Lana Stojsic Ellie Stauffer A - - - - - - 42.76 196.26 Scores
10 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 41.19 189.06 Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Scott Rosenbush C - - - - - - 40.29 184.91 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Farnsworth William Braun A 1 - - 1 - - 69.08 317.09 7.33 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Larsen William Cook C 3 1 1 2 1 1 58.10 266.68 4.12 Silver Scores
2 Susan Robbins Cindy Zimmerman B - 5 - 6 3 - 53.10 243.71 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Susan Anderson Irene Monical B - 6 - 7 4 - 52.88 242.71 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Marsene Patterson Gary Kockler C - - 2 8 - 2 52.82 242.44 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 52.23 239.74 Scores
5 Katherine Niwa Kerma Jones A - - - - - - 52.17 239.44 Scores
4 Anne Lemmon Joan Coles B - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
7 Rhea Foulger Leon Smith A - - - - - - 45.74 209.94 Scores
8 Vi Corkle Ron Stanfield B - - - - - - 36.73 168.59 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Craig Jones Suzanne St Thomas A 2 - - 1 - - 64.55 296.29 5.50 Silver Scores
4 Lee Sporleder Becky Shreeve B - 3 - 5 1 - 53.59 245.97 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Coleen Cronin Dennis David B - 4 - 6 2 - 53.42 245.18 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Lewis Boynton A - - - 7 - - 52.95 243.06 0.47 Silver Scores
2 JC Christensen Darlene Anderson B - - - 8 3 - 52.83 242.48 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Alene Wrobel Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 52.11 239.18 Scores
1 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow B - - - - 4 - 49.85 228.79 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 47.67 218.79 Scores
5 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 41.84 192.06 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Aaron Cavender Richard Wetherell B 5 2 - 3 2 - 57.13 262.21 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Deirdre Nickel McKenzie Myers A - - - 4 - - 54.51 250.21 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Mike Berggren Pradeep Jhawar A - - - 5 - - 54.29 249.21 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Steve Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - - - 50.64 232.44 Scores
5 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 47.35 217.32 Scores
2 Fred Coxe Wayne Gardner B - - - - - - 44.82 205.71 Scores
4 Joann Okumura Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 43.47 199.53 Scores
1 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 43.45 199.44 Scores
8 Duane Murphy Timothy Sweeney C - - - - - - 35.91 164.82 Scores