Jan 24, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 160.00 Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Scott StearnsElberta, AL Mickey GroggelMobile, AL Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR
8.46 Silver 2 135.00 Charles ChristmasTallahassee, FL Patrick HortonTallahassee, FL Robert Moorman JrHuntsville, AL Richard GrossOwens Cross Rds, AL
6.35 Silver 3 131.00 Lee AndersonShalimar, FL Mary Pat CedarleafMiramar Beach, FL Lorraine JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Daniel JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL
4.76 Silver 4 126.00 David MeyerScranton, PA Marlene MeyerScranton, PA Audree NewmanNiceville, FL Billie BrownEvansville, IN
3.76 Silver 5 116.00 Albert LillyTuscaloosa, AL Clay HallVestavia, AL Dean WelbornMoody, AL Ann LillyTuscaloosa, AL
3.22 Silver 6 115.00 Jo WatfordNiceville, FL Joanne WalkerFt Walton Beach, FL E RogersShalimar, FL June BunnFt Walton Beach, FL
5.01 Silver 7 1 114.00 Larry SimonHastings, MI Barbara RimillerHendersonville, NC Stephen WhiteSartell, MN Dave Newton
2.51 Silver 8 107.00 Wendy KrauseEast York, ON Arnold KrauseEast York, ON Joan PriebeMississauga, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON
3.76 Silver 2 105.00 Gord EllisHamilton, ON Michelle EllisHamilton, ON Armand GrassiLynn Haven, FL John LightfootSouthampton, ON
2.82 Silver 3 1 104.00 Vicki SchellPensacola, FL Mary Ann AbramsPensacola Beach, FL Alexa Canady-DavisPensacola, FL Bill Robb
2.11 Silver 4 94.00 Barbara ChesterfieldPensacola, FL Carolyn WolfPensacola, FL A Karen GardnerPensacola, FL Brenda StarnesNavarre, FL
2.06 Silver 5 2 92.00 Gene LuckeyLakemont, GA Thomas RajnovichGoderich, ON Felicia LeaseLakemont, GA Elizabeth CastlemanJackson, TN
1.54 Silver 3 91.00 Alba SaptelAjax, ON Robert SaptelAjax, ON David MarettSanta Rosa Bch, FL Raymond ThomasAjax, ON
1.16 Silver 4 75.00 Ginger ThomasTallahassee, FL Betty EdwardsTallahassee, FL Janice HallHighlands, NC Alice BrownCashiers, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 Jay Segarra Scott Stearns Mickey Groggel Allan Siebert A 1 - - - - - 0.00 160.00 11.28 Silver
31 Charles Christmas Patrick Horton Robert Moorman Jr Richard Gross A 2 - - - - - 0.00 135.00 8.46 Silver
16 Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe A 3 - - - - - 0.00 131.00 6.35 Silver
20 David Meyer Marlene Meyer Audree Newman Billie Brown A 4 - - - - - 0.00 126.00 4.76 Silver
21 Albert Lilly Clay Hall Dean Welborn Ann Lilly A 5 - - - - - 0.00 116.00 3.76 Silver
27 Jo Watford Joanne Walker E Rogers June Bunn A 6 - - - - - 0.00 115.00 3.22 Silver
7 Larry Simon Barbara Rimiller Stephen White Dave Newton B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 114.00 5.01 Silver
9 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause Joan Priebe James Priebe A 8 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 2.51 Silver
2 Gord Ellis Michelle Ellis Armand Grassi John Lightfoot B - 2 - - - - 0.00 105.00 3.76 Silver
1 Vicki Schell Mary Ann Abrams Alexa Canady-Davis Bill Robb C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 104.00 2.82 Silver
25 Hans Jacobs Lyn Stevens Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 1.20 Silver
22 Barbara Chesterfield Carolyn Wolf A Karen Gardner Brenda Starnes B - 4 - - - - 0.00 94.00 2.11 Silver
17 Gene Luckey Thomas Rajnovich Felicia Lease Elizabeth Castleman C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 92.00 2.06 Silver
18 Alba Saptel Robert Saptel David Marett Raymond Thomas C - - 3 - - - 0.00 91.00 1.54 Silver
13 Paul Boisvert Mitzi Duncan Gayle Underwood Joe Labat B - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 1.05 Silver
6 James Milam Margaret Joyner Jaime Rodriguez Doris Needham B - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 0.90 Silver
26 Jennifer Edwards Alden Edwards Donna Simon Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.90 Silver
15 Donna Rieper Barbara Stone Gayle Marr Joan Humphrey A - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.90 Silver
19 Pam Ramirez Sue Boyer Peggy Neubeck Jeannine Law A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.60 Silver
10 Virginia Brewer Betty Youmans Michael Mihevc Dominic Decastro B - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.75 Silver
29 Linda Lee Donna Moore Jan Omley Karen Couch A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
8 Ginger Thomas Betty Edwards Janice Hall Alice Brown C - - 4 - - - 0.00 75.00 1.16 Silver
23 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes Wes Barnes Jeri Edge A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
14 James Jones Virginia Mitchell Elizabeth Poor Nancy Scrivner B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
24 Gary Klussman Sandra Moody Jan Polk Sharon Roberts C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
12 Robert Friest Robert Kennedy Lin Chen J Chen C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
3 Bruce Karlson Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
5 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman Beth McArthur Frank Margagliano C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
11 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam Charlene Richardson Joan Dunbar B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.30 Silver
28 Pat Whitaker Ann Keown Hilda Fairweather Andy Fairweather B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.30 Silver
4 Ruth Southerland Chiharu Schmeisser Kathy Walker Robert Istnick C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results