Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 30 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
30
8 8 11 13
K 6 5 4 2 6 3 10 9 5 K Q 9
A 10 8 3 9 Q J 8 6 3 J 8 5
Q 9 7 A J 10 5 4 2 A 7 2 10

J K Q 8 7 K 4 A 7 6 4 3 2
NS 1N; NS 3; EW 1; EW 3; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x E 300 12100 3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley vs.
6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken
Play  3 E 150 10.588 4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente
Play  4 S 130 975 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee
Play  2 E 50 2.521 6-James Egan-Graham Putnam vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  3 S 110 650 7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  2 N -150 00 8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  3 S 110 650 9-David Pingel-Walter Casper vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  3 E 150 10.588 10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  3 S 110 650 11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh vs.
7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk
Play  3 S 110 650 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop
Play  3 W 50 2.521 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison
Play  3 S -50 18 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka
Play  3 S 110 650 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 150 12100 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten
Play  3 S -110 650 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
9-David Pingel-Walter Casper
Play  3 E -150 1.512 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim
Play  3x E -300 00 6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken vs.
3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley
Play  3 S -110 650 7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk vs.
11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh
Play  3 E -150 1.512 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks
Play  3 S -110 650 9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee
Play  4 S -130 325 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  3 W -50 9.579 11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  2 E -50 9.579 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
6-James Egan-Graham Putnam
Play  3 S 50 1192 13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  3 S -110 650 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer
Play  3 S -110 650 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman