Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
5 7 8 20
7 4 2 A 6 3 J 8 3 10 8 3 2
8 6 K J 10 4 2 K 9 4 2 7 4
10 Q 8 7 5 10 7 6 5 A Q 6 5

A K Q J 9 5 3 9 A Q K J 9
NS 3N; NS 5; NS 2; EW 2; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S -50 18 1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales
Play  4 S 450 975 2-John Abbott-Pat Garant vs.
2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht
Play  4 S 450 975 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente
Play  4 S 450 975 6-James Egan-Graham Putnam vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee
Play  4 S 420 433 7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  4 S 450 975 8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  4 S 450 975 9-David Pingel-Walter Casper vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  4 S 420 433 10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  6 S -50 18 11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  4 S 450 975 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk
Play  6 N -50 18 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop
Play  4 S 450 975 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison
Play  4 S 420 433 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -450 325 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
9-David Pingel-Walter Casper
Play  4 S -450 325 2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht vs.
2-John Abbott-Pat Garant
Play  4 S -420 867 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim
Play  6 S 50 1192 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh
Play  4 S -450 325 7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee
Play  4 S -450 325 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  6 N 50 1192 9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  4 S -450 325 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
6-James Egan-Graham Putnam
Play  4 S -450 325 11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  4 S -420 867 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer
Play  4 S -420 867 13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
Play  4 S -450 325 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten
Play  6 S 50 1192 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker