Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 29 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
29
6 6 19 9
J 10 3 2 7 3 9 8 6 A J 7 5
K 8 7 6 4 4 K 5 3 2 9 4 2
A Q 5 A 6 2 A Q 10 4 K 10 6

9 K Q J 10 9 8 5 J 7 Q 8 3
NS 2; EW 3N; EW 4; EW 5; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 100 1083 3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley vs.
6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken
Play  4 W -620 1.513 4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente
Play  3 W -170 758 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee
Play  4 E 100 1083 6-James Egan-Graham Putnam vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  3 E -170 758 7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  4 W 100 1083 8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  4 W -620 1.513 9-David Pingel-Walter Casper vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  3NT E -600 4.538 10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  3 W -170 758 11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh vs.
7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk
Play  4 W -620 1.513 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop
Play  5 E 200 12100 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison
Play  3NT E -600 4.538 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka
Play  4 W -620 1.513 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 217 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten
Play  4 W 620 10.587 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
9-David Pingel-Walter Casper
Play  3NT E 600 7.562 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim
Play  3NT E -100 217 6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken vs.
3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley
Play  3 W 170 542 7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk vs.
11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh
Play  4 W 620 10.587 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks
Play  4 W 620 10.587 9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee
Play  3 W 170 542 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  5 E -200 00 11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  4 E -100 217 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
6-James Egan-Graham Putnam
Play  3NT E 600 7.562 13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  3 E 170 542 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer
Play  4 W 620 10.587 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman