Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
13 12 8 7
Q 6 2 A K 7 5 K 10 7 J 9 2
J 7 4 Q 6 4 A 9 5 3 K Q 8
10 3 J 10 9 Q J 4 2 A 6 5 3

A K 9 8 5 8 3 2 8 6 10 7 4
NS 2N; NS 2; NS 1; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E 50 5.546 1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente
Play  1NT N 120 1192 2-John Abbott-Pat Garant vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee
Play  3 W 50 5.546 3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  1NT W 100 8.571 4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  4 W 100 8.571 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  1NT W -90 217 6-James Egan-Graham Putnam vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  2 W -90 217 7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  2 S 110 1083 8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten vs.
7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk
Play  3 S -100 00 9-David Pingel-Walter Casper vs.
9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop
Play  3 W 50 5.546 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales
Play  1 W -90 217 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht
Play  3 W 50 5.546 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger
Play  3 S 140 12100 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 3.529 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  1 W 90 1083 2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  1NT W 90 1083 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
6-James Egan-Graham Putnam
Play  3 W -50 6.554 4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  2 W 90 1083 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer
Play  3 S -140 00 6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
Play  2 S -110 217 7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk vs.
8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten
Play  1NT E -50 6.554 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker
Play  3 S 100 12100 9-Catherine Gay-William Northrop vs.
9-David Pingel-Walter Casper
Play  1NT N -120 18 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
2-John Abbott-Pat Garant
Play  3 W -50 6.554 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley
Play  1NT W -100 3.529 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks
Play  3 W -50 6.554 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee