Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
6 16 6 12
K 2 9 6 5 2 Q J 10 7 5 4 2
A 9 8 3 K 6 5 2 K Q J K 8
Q A 10 7 3 10 9 8 7 4 3 6 3

J 10 7 6 5 4 Q J 8 4 A A 9
NS 1; N 2; S 3; EW 2N; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 110 12100 1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee
Play  3x S -100 542 2-John Abbott-Pat Garant vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  1NT W 100 1083 3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  4 W 100 1083 4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  3 E -110 3.529 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  3 W 50 758 6-James Egan-Graham Putnam vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  3 E -110 3.529 7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer vs.
7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk
Play  4x S -300 00 10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim vs.
13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka
Play  3 E 50 758 11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales
Play  3 E -140 18 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht
Play  3 W 50 758 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger
Play  4 E 100 1083 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken
Play  4 E -130 217 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 217 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks
Play  3 E 140 1192 2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee
Play  3 E 110 8.571 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  3 W -50 542 4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  3 W -50 542 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
6-James Egan-Graham Putnam
Play  4 E -100 217 6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  3 E 110 8.571 7-Donald Jones-Allen Schwenk vs.
7-Katherine Jernigan-Diane Schafer
Play  4 E 130 1083 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
Play  3 N -110 00 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker
Play  3x S 100 758 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
2-John Abbott-Pat Garant
Play  4x S 300 12100 13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka vs.
10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim
Play  1NT W -100 217 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley
Play  3 E -50 542 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh