Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Open Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
10 9 9 12
K Q 6 5 J 9 J 8 4 K 10 5 2
8 7 3 2 A 7 Q 9 7 6 Q J 4
J 10 4 6 3 A 5 3 2 A 9 8 3

A 9 K Q 10 8 5 4 2 K 10 7 6
NS 1N; NS 3; EW 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 650 12100 1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker vs.
12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr
Play  4 S 620 1083 2-John Abbott-Pat Garant vs.
14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo
Play  4 S 620 1083 3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley vs.
1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan
Play  4 S 620 1083 4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks vs.
3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn
Play  2 S 200 7.563 5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman vs.
5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt
Play  4 S -100 18 8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten vs.
11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison
Play  4 S -100 18 9-David Pingel-Walter Casper vs.
13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka
Play  4 S -100 18 10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim vs.
15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales
Play  2 S 170 542 11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh vs.
2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht
Play  3 S 170 542 12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee vs.
4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger
Play  3 N 140 325 13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins vs.
6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken
Play  2 S 170 542 14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis vs.
8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente
Play  2 S 200 7.563 15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -620 217 1-Xingyu Zhang-Ying Yuan vs.
3-Robert Varty-Michael Curley
Play  2 S -170 758 2-Joe Mount-Genadiy Hirscht vs.
11-Richard Johns-Jagjit Singh
Play  4 S -620 217 3-Robert Houtrow-Lowell Seyburn vs.
4-Matt Parks-Robert Parks
Play  3 S -170 758 4-Klaus Brondum-Mark Hugger vs.
12-Eric Holder-Walter Magee
Play  2 S -200 4.537 5-Betty Barca-Kathleen McDevitt vs.
5-Michael Bird-Donna Bouman
Play  3 N -140 975 6-Lucy Peacock-Patty McCracken vs.
13-Jeanine Dow-C Arthur Nevins
Play  2 S -170 758 8-Wilbur Argersinger-David Aderente vs.
14-Gerald Avery-Gary Theis
Play  2 S -200 4.537 10-Philip Malefyt-Jacqueline Larivee vs.
15-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
Play  4 S 100 1192 11-Joanne Fiedler-Darryl Harrison vs.
8-Richard Peacock-Fred Batten
Play  4 S -650 00 12-E Michael Kerns-K Van Alstine Jr vs.
1-Phil Reynolds-Susan Parker
Play  4 S 100 1192 13-Jonathan Fleischmann-Brad Dracka vs.
9-David Pingel-Walter Casper
Play  4 S -620 217 14-Barb Ferrera-Bob Ondo vs.
2-John Abbott-Pat Garant
Play  4 S 100 1192 15-Brian Schroeder-Eugene Kales vs.
10-Chelane Priller-Pearl Lim