Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Compact KO Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 Jon WolkensteinDallas, TX Sheri WolkensteinDallas, TX Joyce GautierThe Woodlands, TX Norman GautierThe Woodlands, TX
4.43 Silver 2 John PellettiDallas, TX Michael McShaneAddison, TX Sharon TomnitzDallas, TX Cheryl ClarkDallas, TX
2.85 Silver 3 T Jean KiddLantana, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX Charles BrownArlington, TX Sue GilbreathArlington, TX
2.22 Silver 4 Connie Van PatterMcKinney, TX Betty WoodwardFairview, TX Dan WoodwardFairview, TX Karen RolandMcKinney, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eric Diamond Jeffrey Diamond Laura Onsgard Kristen Onsgard A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
15 Brenda Truitt Elinor Fries Pat Jortner Nancy Lynd A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
14 Connie Van Patter Betty Woodward Dan Woodward Karen Roland A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.22 Silver
13 Roma Allison Martin Schwartz Judy Floyd Letty Garek A - - - - - - 0.00
12 John Pelletti Michael McShane Sharon Tomnitz Cheryl Clark A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.43 Silver
11 Linda Scott Shelley Early Tinnie Barnett Lynell Pinion A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Don Greer Marylin Hicks Betsy Parks Whittie Rainwater A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
9 Ann Parker Robert Holliday Carol Adamek Marsha Young A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
8 Darrel Strelitz Kenneth Bickelhaupt Marj Frederiksen Louise O'Brien A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Susan Bates Ruthie Shor J Fletcher Rosalind Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
6 Jerry Frankel Frances Schmitz N Tripode Marvin Migdol A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
5 T Jean Kidd Kim Brinkman Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.85 Silver
4 Jon Wolkenstein Sheri Wolkenstein Joyce Gautier Norman Gautier A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.33 Silver
3 Therese Milford Susan Keyes E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Jim Harp J Reagan Dixon Carolyn New Alice Ogle A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver
16 Alma Farley Robert Clarke Judy Etchison J Scott Etchison A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results