Jan 08, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 61.00 Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX
3.71 Silver 2 1 1 57.00 James MoodyAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
2.44 Silver 3/4 2 2 50.00 Diana WhitfieldAustin, TX Joanie GatesAustin, TX Osman AhmedAustin, TX C Fred MooreAustin, TX
2.44 Silver 3/4 50.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Nancy JoeAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.57 Silver 5 3 44.00 Raymond BorregoAustin, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Robert PruiettAustin, TX
1.16 Silver 4 3 40.00 Patricia BerryAustin, TX Rich EllmerAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX
0.87 Silver 5 39.00 Kay DierksWimberley, TX Robert AuvenshineWimberley, TX Joyce CooperAustin, TX Kimi LambertAustin, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Claudette Hartman Richard Ware James La Fountain Mildred Breed A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 4.95 Silver
14 James Moody Jerry Barrett Thomas Smith Gary Anderson C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 57.00 3.71 Silver
12 Sam Dinkin Nancy Joe Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.44 Silver
4 Diana Whitfield Joanie Gates Osman Ahmed C Fred Moore C 3/4 2 2 - - - 0.00 50.00 2.44 Silver
9 Raymond Borrego Sandy Potts Rebecca Parmentier Robert Pruiett B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 44.00 1.57 Silver
15 Stephen Bruce C G Bell Gary Powell Marcia Powell A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
5 John Taylor Sue Gerard Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.58 Silver
7 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.16 Silver
10 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine Joyce Cooper Kimi Lambert B - 5 - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.87 Silver
6 Terri O'Brien Marlene Golden Merry Balis Lucerne Bunch B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.58 Silver
3 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
11 Barbara Morgan Linda Banks Amanda Stewart Elisabeth Kay C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
13 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.35 Silver
2 Marvin Schrager Larry Smith David Warner Ken Rochlen B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
1 James Glathar Sean McGrath Diane Davis Blair Lapwing C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
8 Barbara Vervenne Joseph Tomlinson Lazaro Brener Rachell Jackson C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.35 Silver
16 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo Martha Norman Sanae Zaveloff C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results