Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Koss James Atkinson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 65.18 109.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Gordon Wase Bernice Koplin C - - 5/6 2/3 2/3 1/2 51.19 86.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Edwin Matzkin Nancy Chestek C - - 5/6 2/3 2/3 1/2 51.19 86.00 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse A - - - 4 - - 50.30 84.50 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Mangel Benjamin Mangel A - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
3 Sherri Lampert Barbara Grossman B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
4 Joanne Gurmankin Rosalyn Begelman A - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
6 Annabelle Curran Sandra Ramsburg C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
9 John Barton III Prem Premakumar B - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Susan Anthony Margaret Packer A 1 - - 1 - - 67.86 114.00 3.21 Silver Scores
1 Mohammed Khan Pramod Khanna C 5 4 2 2 1 1 60.71 102.00 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Michele Matice Claire Rolin B 6 5 - 3 2 - 59.82 100.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Lois Hockman Barbara Beller A - - - 4 - - 50.89 85.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Elise Carr Elise Twitmyer C - - - - - 2 50.30 84.50 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
4 Myra Rosenberg Sheila Goodman A - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Karen Bareiss Ethelyn Brownstein C - - - - - - 35.12 59.00 Scores
9 Heather Krehlig Jennifer Shrelner C - - - - - - 33.04 55.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna Douglas Kathleen Higgins C 3 2 1 1 1 1 61.90 104.00 1.81 Silver Scores
4 Rosalie Barish Lisa Keane C - 6 3 2 2 2 55.36 93.00 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Ina Greenspan Charlotte Cogan A - - - 3 - - 55.06 92.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini A - - - 4 - - 50.89 85.50 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Dennis Griffin Louis Johnson C - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
6 Harriet Hornick William Johnson C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Luigi Lenaz Bruce Young A - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
8 Arlene Birk Eleanor Feldsher B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
3 Suzanne Moses Barbara Levinson A - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Melisa Cooper Sheila Dubin B 4 3 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Sue Gallagher Margaret Woolard C - - 4 2 2 1 55.06 92.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Myrna Shervin Eileen Zakuto A - - - 3 - - 50.60 85.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Claire Schrager Bill Kutrzyba A - - - 4 - - 50.30 84.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Mike Marinari Matthew Kuhls C - - - - - 2 50.00 84.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Rachel Wubker Catharine Karsten A - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Christine Andrews Kathleen Vernier C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Andrew Rosenberg Maryann Moss A - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
2 Susan Hurgunow Janet Rappoport C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores