Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Zip Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 65.00 David SheplerKnoxville, TN Brad Vander ZandenKnoxville, TN Keith HungateMarion, VA Marsha PlatnickBluefield, WV
3.71 Silver 2 61.00 Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC
2.78 Silver 3 56.00 Ron SmithChattanooga, TN Linda SmithChattanooga, TN Linda HansonBrentwood, TN Coley McGinnisNashville, TN
2.62 Silver 4 1 51.00 Karen BrownLoudon, TN Peggy DupontLoudon, TN Arlene KeyMaryville, TN Doris RyanLoudon, TN
1.97 Silver 5 2 50.00 Jim RickerKnoxville, TN Patti RickerKnoxville, TN Thomas DickensonKnoxville, TN Ted HelmsKnoxville, TN
1.73 Silver 3 1 47.00 Deanna StrieperClinton, TN Ed StrieperClinton, TN Jacklyn ThomasKnoxville, TN Barbara MillerKnoxville, TN
1.30 Silver 4 2 41.00 Daniel BrownWeaverville, NC Linda BrownWeaverville, NC Alma VanhullKingston, TN Brenda McSpaddenKnoxville, TN
0.97 Silver 3 38.00 Morgan DefenderferOak Ridge, TN Millicent TaylorOak Ridge, TN Carol BondAndersonville, TN Sylvia WatersKnoxville, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden Keith Hungate Marsha Platnick A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.95 Silver
8 Richard Maybin Steven Devico Gayle Covey Richard Brown A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 3.71 Silver
2 Ron Smith Linda Smith Linda Hanson Coley McGinnis A 3 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 2.78 Silver
3 Karen Brown Peggy Dupont Arlene Key Doris Ryan B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 51.00 2.62 Silver
4 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.97 Silver
15 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 47.00 1.73 Silver
16 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner Claude King Peter Misslin A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
12 Gwen Kyle Thomas Timm Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
14 Daniel Brown Linda Brown Alma Vanhull Brenda McSpadden C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.30 Silver
13 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor Carol Bond Sylvia Waters C - - 3 - - - 0.00 38.00 0.97 Silver
10 Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner, III Phyllis Murray Joe Murray B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
7 Stan Roller Marian Roller Alan Pezeshki Richard Winstead C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
1 Joan Swann Patricia Castle Caroline Dennis Janice Felice C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
9 Suzanne Nichols Grady Nichols Pat Whitaker Sophie Field B - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.46 Silver
11 Mary Caraway James Lawler Donna Parrott Barbara Blaker C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
5 Floyd Farmer Hilda Grider Todd Farmer Nancy Inman C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00
17 Patricia Bolz Gita Jones Debbra Faulkner Jane Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results