Jan 21, 2016 - Thursday

THURSDAY DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Gergen Nina Glazer A 2 - - 1 - - 225.50 62.64 206.37 431.87 8.54 Gold Scores
1 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B 6 3 - 2/3 1 - 201.50 55.97 203.63 405.13 4.25 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 8 - - 2/3 - - 201.50 55.97 192.87 394.37 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mike Jones Lise Sullivan B - 7 - - - - 171.00 47.50 210.37 381.37 2.65 Gold Scores
2 Maryellen McFarlane Pam Circuit C - - 1 4 2 1 195.00 54.17 184.17 379.17 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Bill Follis Marilyn Pultz B - - - - 5/6 - 180.50 50.14 148.87 329.37 0.43 Red Scores
6 Pamela Elsner Clairlee Hawn Hirsch C - - - 6 4 - 181.50 50.42 147.57 329.07 0.82 Red Scores
4 Jeanne Thomas Marcia Berridge C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 140.23 306.23 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jon Browne R Grebner B 4 2 - 5 3 - 202.00 56.11 217.63 419.63 5.12 Gold Scores
3 Dave Douglass Max Limbocker A 5 - - 3 - - 220.00 61.11 196.73 416.73 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Jim Horton James Randall B - 4 - 6 4 - 184.50 51.25 202.23 386.73 2.88 Gold Scores
8 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - 5 - 4 2 - 216.00 60.00 166.87 382.87 2.28 Gold Scores
6 Judy Wissert Wilma Morris B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 199.13 373.13 0.76 Red Scores
4 Gerda Reimers Shari Carnelli B - - - - - - 125.00 34.72 144.53 269.53 Scores
2 Katherine Pesch Adele La Brecque C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 146.73 269.23 Scores
5 Jay Morgan Kavanaugh D'Ann Kavanaugh B - - - - - - 113.50 31.53 152.73 266.23 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peggy Craig Kenneth Hirshon A 7 - - - - - 168.50 46.81 229.37 397.87 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Benedict Nancy Benedict B - 6 - - 5/6 - 180.50 50.14 202.27 382.77 1.95 Gold Scores
4 Jennifer O'Neill Philip Debus C - - 2 5 3 2 191.00 53.06 187.37 378.37 2.42 Gold Scores
5 Sally Sabo Harold Paul B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 209.27 373.27 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Vidrine Bonnie Bright C - - 3 - - - 177.50 49.31 158.27 335.77 1.81 Gold Scores
8 Katherine Stewart Maxine Nunn B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 156.63 321.63 Scores
6 Francie Straw Jackie Bradley B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 157.27 311.27 Scores
1 Karin Bennington Berneice Yoder B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 152.97 309.97 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ranjit Bose Norman Cliff B 1 1 - 2 1 - 231.00 64.17 209.43 440.43 11.38 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A 3 - - 1 - - 234.00 65.00 194.63 428.63 6.40 Gold Scores
7 Polly Hoover Polly Schoning A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 190.93 371.43 Scores
1 James Munroe Byron Sierer B - - - - 5 - 183.50 50.97 187.77 371.27 1.29 Red Scores
8 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 197.13 366.63 0.63 Red Scores
5 Mary Scrivner Gary Scrivner B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 177.91 354.41 Scores
2 Marianne Helgesen Steven Sorenson C - - - - - 1 177.00 49.17 149.63 326.63 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Stuart Peale Susan Wolfe C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 138.57 309.07 Scores