Jan 19, 2016 - Tuesday

TUESDAY GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jack Curtis Shirley Gardner 7 11 - - 4 - - 304.17 57.61 269.82 573.99 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Virginia Ward Thomas Bauer 1 - - 4 - - - 250.61 47.46 294.31 544.92 1.11 Red Scores
3 Bruce Poster Camille Ovitsky 3 - - - - - - 267.83 50.73 256.86 524.69 Scores
4 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur 7 - - - - - - 261.61 49.55 249.14 510.75 Scores
2 Robert Blount Karen Blount 1 - - - - - - 249.17 47.19 219.92 469.09 Scores
7 Robert Carr David Shirley 7 - - - - - - 176.00 33.33 265.53 441.53 Scores
8 Janet French Ann Cole 7 - - - - - - 189.39 35.87 239.14 428.53 Scores
6 Mary Ann Rose Mary Wright 1 - - - - - - 209.00 39.58 210.49 419.49 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Stuart Peale Susan Wolfe 7 4 - - 4 - - 301.78 57.16 299.82 601.60 3.29 Gold Scores
6 Donald Hinsman Susan Mercer 3 10 5 - 5/6 3/4 - 299.87 56.79 283.91 583.78 1.42 Gold Scores
2 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel 3 12 6 - 3 2 - 309.43 58.60 263.09 572.52 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 1 - 7 3 1 1 1 332.87 63.04 238.32 571.19 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 George Soto Randall Jones 7 - - - 9 - - 285.52 54.08 276.98 562.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Alan Pope Mark Vitale 3 - - - 10 5 - 282.17 53.44 266.52 548.69 1.05 Red Scores
7 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 - - - - - - 275.48 52.17 223.07 498.55 Scores
5 Patricia Gallacher Jim Dennis 7 - - - - - - 229.09 43.39 249.18 478.27 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Ed Gosnell Terry Moynihan 7 5 - - 3 - - 309.43 58.60 290.68 600.11 2.60 Gold Scores
4 Steven Lockwood Michael Hannah 3 8 3 - 10 6 - 271.17 51.36 318.93 590.10 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
6 Stan Weinstein Bennett Hirsch 7 - - - 7 - - 292.22 55.34 272.75 564.97 0.66 Red Scores
5 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil 7 - - - - - - 253.48 48.01 253.07 506.55 Scores
3 Marcia Petta Karen Soutar 1 - - - - - - 256.83 48.64 249.02 505.85 Scores
7 Mary France Roger France 3 - - - 8 4 - 285.04 53.98 218.25 503.29 0.57 Red Scores
2 Sally Bowers William Bowers 3 - - - - - - 249.17 47.19 251.48 500.65 Scores
1 Mary Garrett Karen Pearson 7 - - - - - - 229.57 43.48 268.93 498.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Laurence Niederhofer James Miller 7 1 - - 2 - - 319.96 60.60 315.25 635.21 7.81 Gold Scores
1 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman 7 7 - - 7 - - 293.65 55.62 297.09 590.74 1.95 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Crews Patricia Lama 1 9 4 2 5/6 3/4 2 299.87 56.79 285.41 585.28 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
7 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney 7 - - - - - - 251.57 47.65 307.32 558.89 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser 3 - - - - - - 275.00 52.08 236.59 511.59 Scores
8 Jim Coe Terry Coe 7 - - - - - - 221.43 41.94 240.18 461.61 Scores
6 Dee Narath-Lea Marion Young 3 - - - - - - 222.87 42.21 238.32 461.19 Scores
2 Helen Newton Carolyn Anderson 3 - - - - - - 192.74 36.50 238.75 431.49 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Margaret Ann Moon Edwin Nordstom 1 6 2 1 2 2 1 313.26 59.33 285.25 598.51 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tommie Undernehr Sally Storrs 3 - - - - - - 268.78 50.91 286.96 555.74 0.55 Red Scores
1 James Linn Donald Wunsch 7 - - - 6 - - 295.57 55.98 256.25 551.82 0.43 Red Scores
2 Jeannine White Michael Dorin 3 - - - 5 3 - 296.52 56.16 249.91 546.43 0.82 Red Scores
5 Linda Stuart Lynn Hinrichs 3 - - - 1 1 - 333.83 63.23 207.13 540.96 2.60 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Berglund Richard Way 3 - - - 9 5 - 274.52 51.99 264.82 539.34 0.86 Red Scores
6 Roy Davis Maureen Rizzoli 3 - - - - - - 231.96 43.93 288.18 520.14 0.79 Red Scores
3 Gene Covington David Clough 1 - - - - - 2 266.87 50.54 225.18 492.05 0.65 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Marilyn Bowie Patricia Macallen 7 2 - - - - - 267.35 50.63 353.25 620.60 5.86 Gold Scores
3 Shelley Cooper Russell Rector 3 3 1 - - - - 251.57 47.65 363.91 615.48 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Atwood Richard Atwood 7 - - - 8 - - 289.35 54.80 276.25 565.60 0.66 Red Scores
8 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips 7 - - - - - - 218.09 41.30 263.57 481.66 Scores
6 Susan Sackinger Leonie Wellman 1 - - - - - - 245.35 46.47 229.32 474.67 Scores
1 Shirley Davenport Marilyn Higgins 7 - - - - - - 187.96 35.60 278.98 466.94 0.43 Red Scores
2 Jan Heggem Kathy Choice 1 - - - - - - 206.13 39.04 176.16 382.29 Scores
5 Margaret Cooke Peter Isard 7 - - - - - - 52.45 276.91 Scores