Jan 22, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Lanke Robert Hope A 1 - - 1 - - 63.89 230.00 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A 3 - - 3 - - 61.11 220.00 2.99 Red Scores
1 Ruben Paet Ginger Cox B - 4 - 5 3 - 58.19 209.50 1.92 Red Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 52.78 190.00 Scores
4 James Keefe Sam Aucoin C - - - - 6 1 48.47 174.50 1.23 Red Scores
6 Wallace McOuat Claire Young C - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 Scores
2 Dickie Motherwell Gail Buck C - - - - - - 42.50 153.00 Scores
8 Marlis West Judy Swanson C - - - - - - 39.72 143.00 Scores
5 Ming Lee Daisy Ching B - - - - - - 36.25 130.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kevin O'Leary Lee David Haze B 6 3 - 2 1 - 58.89 212.00 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Larry Mori Joe Monro A - - - 3 - - 56.25 202.50 1.64 Red Scores
7 Barbara Linn Howard Co A - - - 4 - - 54.58 196.50 1.14 Red Scores
6 Susan Angel Jean Marchant C - - 1 5 2 1 53.61 193.00 2.60 Red Scores
5 Hajime Horiuchi Chizuko Shigemitsu C - - 3 - - 3 49.72 179.00 1.46 Red Scores
8 Sylvia Trenhaile John Trenhaile C - - 4 - - - 49.03 176.50 1.10 Red Scores
2 Dori Foster Joe Foster C - - 5 - - - 48.89 176.00 0.82 Red Scores
9 Carol Cortez Linda Shallit A - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
4 Sally Wheeler-Valine Pat Ingoglia C - - - - - - 32.50 117.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B 2 1 - 2 1 - 61.39 221.00 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Margaret Breeden Jim Breeden B 4 2 - 4 2 - 60.14 216.50 3.41 Red Scores
9 R Bruce Martin Consorcia Ravelo B - 5/6 - 6/7 4/5 - 54.31 195.50 1.26 Red Scores
1 Mark McDermott Gary Minnig B - 5/6 - 6/7 4/5 - 54.31 195.50 1.26 Red Scores
3 Merle Stetser Jean Choi A - - - - - - 53.89 194.00 Scores
7 Johnnie Dayton Anne Niethammer B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Mariko Ichise Mikiko Takamura C - - - - - 2 47.22 170.00 0.86 Red Scores
4 Charles Gaeth Al Hache C - - - - - - 38.75 139.50 Scores
8 Antoni Baranski Alice Shyshla B - - - - - - 32.64 117.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Dockray Jean Ann Dockray A 5 - - 1 - - 59.44 214.00 3.27 Gold Scores
1 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 53.47 192.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Louise Elliott Terry Foster B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 53.47 192.50 0.97 Red Scores
9 Harry Rogers Alan Arakawa B - - - - 5 - 52.22 188.00 0.46 Red Scores
8 Gretchen Schmeeckle Susan Frieder C - - 2 - 6 2 51.67 186.00 1.95 Red Scores
5 Sue Lan Ma Nicole Dupuis B - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
6 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
4 Henry Zoellner Paula Strand B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
2 Ross Burwell Diane Burwell C - - - - - - 35.56 128.00 Scores