Jan 19, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.64 Red 1 66.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Fred HamiltonLas Vegas, NV Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR
2.73 Red 2 58.00 Judy RimerLa Jolla, CA Norton RimerLa Jolla, CA Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Harry RogersWailuku, HI Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI
2.58 Red 3/4 1 54.00 Terry DarwinMillbrae, CA Kate FortneyMillbrae, CA Dan McGuireLas Vegas, NV Molly HosfordLas Vegas, NV
1.80 Red 3/4 54.00 Brad MossDenver, CO Garth YettickDenver, CO Jon BrandonDenver, CO Joe GrueNew York, NY Peggy WareDenver, CO Spencer JonesDenver, CO
1.15 Red 5 49.00 Nancy CordSun Valley, ID Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Brenda KellerPalm Springs, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
1.94 Red 2 39.00 Peter GalbraithBlakely Is, WA Cathy HessKaneohe, HI Sabrina O'HearnSurprise, AZ Johnnie DaytonLubbock, TX
1.84 Red 3 1 35.00 Susan AngelGreenbrae, CA Jean MarchantSan Rafael, CA Clark Johnson JrMadison, WI Nona HillMadison, WI
1.38 Red 2 33.00 Howard ShimokuraVancouver, BC Jane ShimokuraVancouver, BC Annette ElmstromDragor, Denmark Tor JohannessenHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Daniel Hoekstra Fred Hamilton Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A 1 - - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.64 Red
14 Judy Rimer Norton Rimer Suman Agarwal Harry Rogers Harjinder Ajmani A 2 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 2.73 Red
3 Terry Darwin Kate Fortney Dan McGuire Molly Hosford B 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.58 Red
11 Brad Moss Garth Yettick Jon Brandon Joe Grue Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.80 Red
7 Nancy Cord Bruce Noda Brenda Keller Bruce Ferguson A 5 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.15 Red
6 Roger Passal Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor Kathy Harper A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
10 Peter Galbraith Cathy Hess Sabrina O'Hearn Johnnie Dayton B - 2 - - - - 0.00 39.00 1.94 Red
9 Jean Groome Ina Andersen Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.30 Red
13 Susan Angel Jean Marchant Clark Johnson Jr Nona Hill C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 35.00 1.84 Red
5 Howard Shimokura Jane Shimokura Annette Elmstrom Tor Johannessen C - - 2 - - - 0.00 33.00 1.38 Red
8 Jane McLaughlin Edmund Wu Don Doolittle Ed Frymoyer A - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.30 Red
12 Cherilyn Young Gail Yap Ken Lee Martin Leftik C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.20 Red
2 William Pearman Renee Hoffman Millie Mac Judith Lee C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.20 Red
4 Carroll Brooks Marj Russell Sue Eltringham Pat Krock C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results