Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday BCD Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.61 Silver 1 80.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Jo-Ann VaughnTucson, AZ Duncan MacDonellTucson, AZ
4.21 Silver 2 78.00 Shyla McGillHobbs, NM Nancy HollyfieldCarlsbad, NM Judy PateCarlsbad, NM Bette Rae CampbellTucson, AZ
4.19 Silver 3 1 75.00 Michelle WerleyTucson, AZ Susan HagertyTucson, AZ Barbara HauglandSaddlebrooke, AZ Edward HauglandSaddlebrooke, AZ
2.37 Silver 4 74.00 Eugene McDougallTucson, AZ Gene HendricksVail, AZ Marilyn HendricksVail, AZ Jodi WalkerTucson, AZ
2.75 Silver 5/6 2/3 72.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Steve SandersonWinnipeg, MB David ComfortTerrace, BC Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
2.75 Silver 5/6 2/3 72.00 Sharon WylesTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ Vernon ForsterTsawwassen, BC Steve LangMarana, AZ
2.23 Silver 4 1 70.00 Betty SantaCasa Grande, AZ Michael SalscheiderRochester, MN Larry HuhnChandler, AZ Becky HamiltonWabasha, MN
1.40 Silver 5 68.00 Midge MillerTucson, AZ Betty EdwardsTucson, AZ Betty MeyerTucson, AZ Robert MurrayTucson, AZ
1.67 Silver 6 2 66.00 Donna MooreGreen Valley, AZ Michael KnightGreen Valley, AZ Robert KeeganGreen Valley, AZ Susan KeeganGreen Valley, AZ
1.25 Silver 3 63.00 Linda DukatzMarblehead, MA Larry DukatzMarblehead, MA Pat KottenBattle Lake, MN Mike Kotten

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
17 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Jo-Ann Vaughn Duncan MacDonell B 1 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 5.61 Silver
16 Shyla McGill Nancy Hollyfield Judy Pate Bette Rae Campbell B 2 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 4.21 Silver
1 Michelle Werley Susan Hagerty Barbara Haugland Edward Haugland C 3 1 - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.19 Silver
24 Eugene McDougall Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks Jodi Walker B 4 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.37 Silver
13 Kathy Bergman Steve Sanderson David Comfort Sudhakar Divakaruni C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.75 Silver
18 Sharon Wyles Ann Kuperberg Vernon Forster Steve Lang C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.75 Silver
15 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Marian Rogge Barbie Corbett B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.54 Silver
7 Betty Santa Michael Salscheider Larry Huhn Becky Hamilton D - 4 1 - - - 0.00 70.00 2.23 Silver
2 Midge Miller Betty Edwards Betty Meyer Robert Murray C - 5 - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.40 Silver
8 Donna Moore Michael Knight Robert Keegan Susan Keegan D - 6 2 - - - 0.00 66.00 1.67 Silver
6 Linda Dukatz Larry Dukatz Pat Kotten Mike Kotten D - - 3 - - - 0.00 63.00 1.25 Silver
14 Doris Kuzmak Chris Martin Sue Gehret Robert Reierson C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
10 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Margaret Schreifels Mary Blanchard C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.45 Silver
12 Mary Ahearn Ed Mulke Eric Rasmussen Jane Klug D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
22 Ann Hinge Alicia Anderson Chi Newman Gerald Nicholson B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
23 Diana McGinn Garrett Terrill Vito Konur Karen Barth C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
4 Bradley Leach Marlys Johansen Richard Naughton Jackson Perkins D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
20 Sandra Grimes Susan Haas Ann Shaylor Stephanie Marsden C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.54 Silver
3 Cynthia Rose Gary Rose Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez D - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.18 Silver
21 David Burks Gary Howell Linda French Julia Sherman C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
5 Ronald Gagne Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed Melinda Hawkins C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
11 Carol Erbeck David Lloyd Vikki McBee Bob Ruona D - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
9 Diana Huntley Pauline Pettinato Jo Watson Nancy Barlett D - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.09 Silver
19 Roberta Goldstein Connie Putz Stephanie Parks Betty Compton C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results