Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.55 282.50 8.48 Silver Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B 3/4 2/3 - 2 2 - 61.11 280.50 4.18 Silver Scores
7 Eleanor Furtak Eleanor Horton A 7 - - 3 - - 58.06 266.50 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Peter Godfrey Steven Sahl C 8/9 5 3 4 3 1 57.52 264.00 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Ann Hinge Ann Day A - - - - - - 57.30 263.00 Scores
5 Ethel Gae Slater Willard Slater A - - - - - - 54.14 248.50 Scores
8 Joy Roberts Claudia Ullevig C - - - - - 2 52.07 239.00 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann C - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
4 Hurd Baruch Elliott Weiss C - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 Scores
3 Chris Copple Kathy Ball B - - - - - - 39.65 182.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Helen Cherry Don Cherry A 6 - - 1 - - 60.02 275.50 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Fran Herrmann Richard Lindquist A - - - 2 - - 52.29 240.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C - - - 3 1 1 49.35 226.50 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Catherine Collinson A - - - 4 - - 48.26 221.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Robert Dendinger Louis Akerman B - - - - 2 - 47.60 218.50 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Armin Cicala Samuel Sagi C - - - - 3 2 46.73 214.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Betty Compton Connie Putz B - - - - - - 43.68 200.50 Scores
6 Mary Lunne Dolores Barrowman C - - - - - - 41.18 189.00 Scores
9 Kate Stewart Richard Bryan C - - - - - - 41.18 189.00 Scores
8 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - - - 30.17 138.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin C - - 4 1 1 1 53.38 245.00 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Thaut L Hall A - - - 2 - - 51.42 236.00 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Julia Sherman Joann Miller B - - - 3 2 - 51.31 235.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Sadu Marrott John Euler A - - - 4 - - 51.20 235.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan C - - - - 3 2 47.71 219.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Jim Coe Robert Murray C - - - - - - 44.66 205.00 Scores
2 Pam Circuit Gavin McGimpsey C - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores
1 Judith Huntsinger Dave Stephenson C - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
10 Steve Lang Vernon Forster B - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores
9 Jean Reitan James Young C - - - - - - 34.75 159.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sunand Bal Raymond Grady A 2 - - 1 - - 61.44 282.00 6.36 Silver Scores
4 Donna Moore Michael Knight C 3/4 2/3 1 2 1 1 61.11 280.50 4.18 Silver Scores
8 Bradley Leach Sharon O'Connor C 5 4 2 3 2 2 60.68 278.50 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Craig B Robert Simrak A 8/9 - - 4 - - 57.52 264.00 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter B - - - - - - 55.01 252.50 Scores
6 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss C - - - - - - 52.83 242.50 Scores
9 Carolyn Reynolds David Rinehart A - - - - - - 51.63 237.00 Scores
1 Mary Blanchard Jan Dragoo B - - - - - - 50.11 230.00 Scores
2 Susan Schmerl James Schmerl C - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 Scores
5 Thomas Kennedy Julia Kennedy A - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores