Jan 17, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Gold Diggers Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color D E F VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.99 Gold 1/2 1 1 85.00 R Scott ThurstonBaton Rouge, LA Stephanie FoglemanBaton Rouge, LA Edward GuardanapoBiloxi, MS Kathy McArthurBaton Rouge, LA
4.99 Gold 1/2 85.00 J Walker Jones JrNew Orleans, LA E Hugh LawsonMetairie, LA Henry BodenheimerNew Orleans, LA Robert PettitNew Orleans, LA
3.21 Gold 3 81.00 Bobby MaddoxMeridian, MS Sherree MaddoxMeridian, MS J MakeyMeridian, MS David MakeyMeridian, MS
2.40 Gold 4 74.00 Mike LappaMetairie, LA Peggy McCranieMetairie, LA Audrey CeriseNew Orleans, LA Gail FayardGretna, LA
1.90 Gold 5 71.00 Jack BethanyJackson, MS Ruth FlyRidgeland, MS Brenda BethanyJackson, MS Jennifer AbdallaJackson, MS
1.63 Gold 6 2 2 70.00 Cece SpainMobile, AL Jim SpainMobile, AL Carol FeugerMobile, AL Peggy GriffinMobile, AL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
D E F D E F
16 J Walker Jones Jr E Hugh Lawson Henry Bodenheimer Robert Pettit D 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.99 Gold
13 R Scott Thurston Stephanie Fogleman Edward Guardanapo Kathy McArthur F 1/2 1 1 - - - 0.00 85.00 4.99 Gold
20 Bobby Maddox Sherree Maddox J Makey David Makey D 3 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 3.21 Gold
15 Mike Lappa Peggy McCranie Audrey Cerise Gail Fayard D 4 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.40 Gold
12 Jack Bethany Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany Jennifer Abdalla D 5 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.90 Gold
10 Cece Spain Jim Spain Carol Feuger Peggy Griffin F 6 2 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 1.63 Gold
17 Adrienne Lane Robert Burnaman Sandra Mikulenka Kathleen Lawrence E - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
14 Patricia Roberts Jonny Roberts Cecilia Tucker Shirley Hopes D - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
7 Linda Gallagher Bonnie Nelson Janet Patterson Pris Daly D - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.44 Red
8 Neva Lewis Shirle Warren Sylvia Briscoe Ann Hough D - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
3 Venu Chintam Himankush Saha Dolores Thomas Donna Sigrist D - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
6 Walter Ruland Janet Anderson Joan Caudle Joyce Moore D - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
2 Cornelia Tisher Cornelia Givhan Shirley Lane Barbara Hunt D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
19 Beth Gonzales Marie Hughes Wanda Hoffmeister Betty Parke D - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.44 Red
11 Donald Hopes Tom Dunn Robert Owens Janelle Kunellis D - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.44 Red
5 Tonya McNabb Karen Baer Carol Meade James Meade D - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
21 Patricia Wallace Shirley Anne Beth Knight Rose Patout D - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.66 Red
9 Warrene Gambino Pat Emerson Christine Beesley Stephanie Reaves F - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
1 Elaine Wilczynski Mercedes Wells David Scherer Mike Anthony F - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.22 Red
18 Gloria Ford Daryl Nall John Lane Wanda Mikhail F - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.22 Red
4 Susan Ray Judy Knox Linda Sherrell Cheryl Caldwell D - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results