Jan 17, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday AXY Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables Based on: 72.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.36 Gold 1 95.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON Ron SmithChicago, IL
19.77 Gold 2 92.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Ranald DavidsonNorth York, ON Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
14.83 Gold 3 83.00 Will EngelFreeport, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL
11.12 Gold 4 81.00 Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON
8.79 Gold 5 76.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Chris ComptonDallas, TX Oren KriegelChicago, IL
7.06 Gold 6/7 75.00 Walter LewisGautier, MS Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Jan GaleyBaton Rouge, LA Paul DealNew Orleans, LA
7.06 Gold 6/7 75.00 Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Mark JonesBirmingham, AL
12.97 Gold 8 1 1 74.00 Guy MartinBirmingham, AL Roy MartinBirmingham, AL Julie McLaughlinAtlanta, GA Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
9.73 Gold 2 2 71.00 Janet ConnellSpanish Fort, AL Barbara EwerMobile, AL Delores CourtneyMobile, AL Nancy HillMobile, AL
7.30 Gold 3 3 64.00 Peggy JordanNewnan, GA Curtis BarbeeNewnan, GA Pamela BarbeeNewnan, GA Betty WalkerFayetteville, GA
5.47 Gold 4 4 63.00 Charles KellyAnniston, AL Leon GaleckiLangston, AL John KieferJohnson City, TN Bobbie KieferJohnson City, TN
4.32 Gold 5 62.00 Richard BryantOcean Springs, MS David ChakovGautier, MS Arun LimayeGulfport, MS Michael MosesBiloxi, MS
3.71 Gold 6 5 61.00 David WolfNew Orleans, LA Mickey GroggelMobile, AL Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Joan Millens David Sabourin Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 26.36 Gold
21 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson Howard Parker III A 2 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 19.77 Gold
31 Will Engel Suzanne Dunn Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Joshua Stark A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 14.83 Gold
5 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A 4 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 11.12 Gold
3 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Chris Compton Oren Kriegel A 5 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 8.79 Gold
30 Jim Foster Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Olin Hubert Mark Jones A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 7.06 Gold
14 Walter Lewis Jay Segarra Jan Galey Paul Deal A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 7.06 Gold
25 Guy Martin Roy Martin Julie McLaughlin Molly Currie C 8 1 1 - - - 0.00 74.00 12.97 Gold
8 Janet Connell Barbara Ewer Delores Courtney Nancy Hill C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 71.00 9.73 Gold
24 William Arlinghaus Annette Lee McHann Bob Simkins Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.68 Red
13 Richard Logan Carson Arnett Hans Jacobs Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
27 Peggy Jordan Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee Betty Walker C - 3 3 - - - 0.00 64.00 7.30 Gold
20 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki John Kiefer Bobbie Kiefer C - 4 4 - - - 0.00 63.00 5.47 Gold
11 Richard Bryant David Chakov Arun Limaye Michael Moses B - 5 - - - - 0.00 62.00 4.32 Gold
32 Tom Clarke Allan Siebert Don Caton John Potter Richard Potter Jim Barrow A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.26 Red
29 David Wolf Mickey Groggel Byron Southern Ellen Coffield C - 6 5 - - - 0.00 61.00 3.71 Gold
10 Jerry Katz Joann Katz Paul Hern Beryl Hedrick B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.26 Red
17 Rick Schoenfield Donna Rodwell Daryl Fisher Kelly Moses A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.05 Red
4 Vicki Schell Alexa Canady-Davis Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.05 Red
26 Lewis Moore Geoff Chichester Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
1 Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell Ed Stephens Katie Gordon C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
16 Susan Sommer Jerrilyn Jones Ellen Pittman Sheena Dooley C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.26 Red
19 Beth Todd Cappy McIver Bill Beaushaw Shirley Fung-A-Fat C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
15 Myrna Ann Jordan Stephanie Bass Irma Welch Cynthia Allen C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
9 Louis Mendel Arthur Watson Louise Echavarria Abu Zaman C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
7 Mary Faires Sharon Roberts Betty Jones Ila Cupp C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
6 Charles Batey Mary Batey Linda Boze Tommy Boze C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.26 Red
2 Madeline Tonti Lawayne Eberhart Janell Eberhart Carroll Wood C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
12 Douglas Snow Fran Russell Tommy Wynn Maxine Wynn B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.42 Red
23 Philip Heasley Jean Carr Kelvin Wallace Mary Gilbertson C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
18 C Marquess Lena Allen Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red
22 Mary Ellen Thomas Mitzi Owen Cheryl Gooden Martha Brand C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results