Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables Based on: 88.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.67 Gold 1/2 96.00 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland
17.62 Gold 1/2 96.00 Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO G. Margie GwozdzinskyLords Valley, PA Pamela NisbetKanata, ON Diane K.M. GordonSt Catharines, ON
15.86 Gold 3 95.00 Arnold MalaskyLenox, MA Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Barry BraginProspect, CT Fred KingMc Lean, VA
11.89 Gold 4 91.00 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Daniel KorbelRockville, MD David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
9.40 Gold 5 89.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John HurdNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY
8.05 Gold 6 88.00 Allan StauberPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jeffrey JusterNew Orleans, LA John StiefelWethersfield, CT Jonathan GreenJacksonville, NC
7.05 Gold 7 87.00 Charles MinerOrlando, FL Edward SchuslerLady Lake, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
6.26 Gold 8 83.00 Robert SartoriusPalm Bch Gdns, FL R Jay BeckerOcean City, MD Barbara SartoriusPalm Bch Gdns, FL Janet BeckerOcean City, MD
10.48 Gold 1 79.00 Michel CoveneyMontreal, QC Carole CoveneyMontreal, QC Terri VerretMontreal, QC Pierre DaigneaultMontreal, QC
7.86 Gold 2 71.00 Bernardo FlastersteinPalm Bch Gdns, FL Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL Yoon JheeLongboat Key, FL Sarah WienerFort Lee, NJ
5.90 Gold 3 69.00 David LoebLake Mary, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL Bette CohnSarasota, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
4.42 Gold 4 66.00 Ronald DeweyWeedsport, NY Sharon PaulusEast Syracuse, NY James CarrollLyons, NY Robert SimardEast Syracuse, NY
3.49 Gold 5 62.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Barry BoydWheeling, WV Conner BoydKey West, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Michael Gamble Andrew Russell Ron Ashbacher G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Pamela Nisbet Diane K.M. Gordon A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 17.62 Gold
25 Stan Tulin David Berkowitz Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 24.67 Gold
27 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman Barry Bragin Fred King A 3 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 15.86 Gold
9 Richard Schwartz Daniel Korbel David Caprera Anne Brenner A 4 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 11.89 Gold
7 John Kranyak Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 9.40 Gold
10 Allan Stauber Jeffrey Juster John Stiefel Jonathan Green A 6 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 8.05 Gold
24 Charles Miner Edward Schusler John Moschella Steven Barcus A 7 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 7.05 Gold
20 Robert Sartorius R Jay Becker Barbara Sartorius Janet Becker A 8 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.26 Gold
3 Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.42 Red
1 Curtis Cheek Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.76 Red
4 Michel Coveney Carole Coveney Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault X - 1 - - - - 0.00 79.00 10.48 Gold
14 Mike Cappelletti Allison L Cappelletti Jay Baum Kathy Baum Candace Griffey A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.98 Red
11 Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel Maris Zilant Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.54 Red
21 David Treitel Brian Glubok Larry Griffey Spike Lay A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.54 Red
31 Bernardo Flasterstein Sellers McKee Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener X - 2 - - - - 0.00 71.00 7.86 Gold
15 Bronia Jenkins Jodi Coren Brian Schoenfeld Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
16 David Loeb Maureen Loeb Bette Cohn Sally Meckstroth X - 3 - - - - 0.00 69.00 5.90 Gold
17 Ronald Dewey Sharon Paulus James Carroll Robert Simard X - 4 - - - - 0.00 66.00 4.42 Gold
26 Michael Kamil Gabrielle Sherman Patricia Rodilosso Tom Rodilosso A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
6 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
5 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Drew Casen James Krekorian A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
23 Dale Rands Theri Andino Barry Boyd Conner Boyd X - 5 - - - - 0.00 62.00 3.49 Gold
13 Harry Tudor Barbara Wallace Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.10 Red
18 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Lucha Buse Carlos Vasquez X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
8 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick Gail Hanson Jakob Kristinsson X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
29 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Dennis Sovic Gary Zlot X - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
30 Robert Sprick Cabot Jaffee Jr William Vaughan Andrew Wilkin X - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.88 Red
32 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Samuel Phillips Jean Phillips X - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
28 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.66 Red
19 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Perry Poole Maya Alela X - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.44 Red
22 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews X - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.88 Red
2 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter X - - - - - - 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results