Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday-Friday KO - 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
56.63 Gold 1 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland
39.64 Gold 2 Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA
22.65 Gold 3/4 Eli SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Cynthia SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Burrell HumphreysWayne, NJ Bruce HumphreysMontclair, NJ
22.65 Gold 3/4 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John HurdNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lynda Nitabach Michael Seamon Vincent Demuy Ishmael DelMonte A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Janice Seamon-Molson Helen Colter Edward Spear George Colter A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault Carole Coveney Michel Coveney A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Cookie Potter Kimberly Whipple Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Justin Lall A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth Curtis Cheek Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck A 2 - - - - - 0.00 39.64 Gold
10 John Moschella Charles Miner Edward Schusler Steven Barcus A - - - - - - 0.00
9 John Kranyak Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 22.65 Gold
8 David Caprera Anne Brenner Daniel Korbel Richard Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil Gary Kohler Ralph Katz Richard Coren A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 22.65 Gold
5 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman Barry Bragin Fred King A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Stan Tulin David Berkowitz Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 1 - - - - - 0.00 56.63 Gold
3 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys James Krekorian Drew Casen A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Linda Epstein Sharon Horton Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results