Dec 30, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rosanne Schabinger Zeke Letellier A 4 - - 1 - - 61.72 340.70 5.25 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B 6 1 - 3 1 - 57.62 318.07 2.84 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Samuel Howle John Shannonhouse C 9 4 1 4 2 1 56.43 311.50 1.99 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 10 - - 5 - - 55.87 308.41 1.40 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Albert Bingaman Jr Melvin Lubart A 15 - - 7 - - 54.58 301.26 1.07 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Sarah Sentman William Sentman B 16 7 - 8 3 - 54.12 298.76 1.42 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Regina Sooey Bill Page C 17 8 2 9 4 2 53.93 297.70 1.23 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Stephanie Dorr Jack Dorr A 22 - - - - - 51.89 286.41 J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Cubley Chuck Zurawski C 25 13 5 - - 4 50.59 279.26 0.61 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Sandra Curry Arthur Curry C - 15 6 - - - 49.50 273.26 J - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Witold Palosz Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 46.54 256.91 J - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss B - - - - - - 46.06 254.26 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr C - - - - - - 36.81 203.20 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma B 7 2 - 4 1 - 57.41 316.93 2.95 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Nicholas France Judith Hess B 12 5 - 7 3 - 55.84 308.24 1.48 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 John Ide Michael O'Rourke B 14 6 - 8 4 - 55.39 305.74 1.03 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 21 - - 10 - - 51.90 286.50 0.81 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Francine Moring Amal Dasgupta A 26 - - - - - 50.41 278.24 I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 49.96 275.80 I - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Lewis Richardson Richard Chan A - - - - - - 49.50 273.24 I - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Nicholson B Wayne Stuart III A - - - - - - 47.84 264.09 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 John Klinger Jeanne Parrett B - - - - - - 47.07 259.80 J - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Patricia Jones Janelle Courtright C - - - - - 3 41.80 230.74 0.75 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 John Boshart Melissa Cooke C - - - - - - 40.78 225.09 Scores
6 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott C - - - - - - 38.24 211.09 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Bobbie Stricklin LuEtta Harris C - - - - - - 38.19 210.80 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 5 - - 2 - - 59.69 329.50 3.68 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Ventura Bob Heller A 13 - - 6 - - 55.56 306.70 1.21 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Joan Soifert John Marskell B 19 10 - 10 5 - 52.21 288.20 0.81 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A 20 - - - - - 51.98 286.91 Scores
8 Roger Means Nancy Baker C 23 11 4 - 6 3 51.54 284.50 0.88 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - 16 - - - - 48.64 268.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Irene Stancik Shirley Fages C - 17 7 - - - 48.24 266.30 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Bill Orth Moises Ganc Kolodner C - - 8 - - - 46.51 256.76 I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol C - - - - - - 46.42 256.26 I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 45.20 249.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford C - - - - - - 42.70 235.70 I - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Nathaniel Cook Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - 39.50 218.02 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Frances Gillespie Eleanor Usis B - - - - - - 36.55 201.76 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Julius Sigurjonsson Michael Gamble A 1 - - 1 - - 71.10 392.48 5.25 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A 2 - - 2 - - 62.95 347.50 3.68 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 3 - - 3 - - 62.14 343.00 2.63 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B 8 3 - 5 2 - 56.52 312.00 2.07 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Heller Len Case A 11 - - 6 - - 55.85 308.30 1.21 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 H Hunt Janet Hunt C 18 9 3 9 5 1 53.21 293.74 1.49 Gold J - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B 24 12 - - 6 - 50.63 279.50 0.49 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - 14 - - 7 - 49.95 275.74 0.42 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone C - - 9 - - 2 46.43 256.30 1.04 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Rives Taylor Carolyn Elliott B - - - - - - 46.42 256.24 J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 James Williams Richard Butrovich B - - - - - - 43.89 242.30 I - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Charlotte Weathers Frank Hellenthal B - - - - - - 38.35 211.70 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Croker Thomas Croker C - - - - - - 37.79 208.59 J - 6 - N/S Scores