Dec 30, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 91.00 203.00 9.30 Gold Scores
9 Graydon Vadas Nancy Meachim 7 9 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 93.00 192.00 2.48 Gold Scores
3 Mary Kaplan Betty McMahon 7 20/21 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 100.50 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 3 - 13/15 - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 78.00 175.50 0.95 Red Scores
1 Tonya Jones Albert Hacker 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 85.50 162.50 Scores
8 Elaine Nantz Ben Nantz 3 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 68.50 157.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Jane Hughes Croft Lane 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 84.00 154.50 Scores
5 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 86.00 145.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 69.50 141.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Mary Hill Lorna Stribos 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 98.00 202.00 6.98 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Waldron Doris Houk 7 22 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 83.00 180.00 1.08 Gold Scores
2 Virginia Charlton Karin Turner 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.00 178.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 103.50 164.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Diane Seymour Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 159.00 Scores
3 Jack Petro Ann Petro 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 Scores
6 Dennis Becker Richard Loehr 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 72.00 158.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Naomi Lake George Lake 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 Scores
9 Melissa Cooke John Boshart 7 - - - 3 - - 52.38 88.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 W Calvin Barnard Martha Barnard 3 4 4 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 107.00 200.00 5.23 Gold Scores
8 Joe Garner James Teubner 3 - 10/11 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 80.00 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 M Patricia Stouffer Harold Stouffer 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.00 170.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Patricia Wrenn Mildred Oakes 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Freeman Linda Patch 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 71.50 165.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Arlene Schoen Mel Schoen 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.50 160.00 Scores
1 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 83.00 157.00 Scores
6 Robert Hess Doris Beaton 3 - - - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 59.00 144.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 George Millington Marie Millington 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Jean Rogers Betsy Bednarcyk 7 10 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 96.50 190.00 2.25 Gold Scores
3 Christianna Johnson Alice Evans 7 13 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 83.50 186.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 79.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Marjorie Hicks Russell Battaglia 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 76.00 166.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Miles Muhlada Judith Muhlada 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 91.00 162.00 0.98 Red Scores
6 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.50 155.00 Scores
7 Nancy Kirby Jim Hart 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 81.00 151.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Danny Phillips David Toelkes 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 69.50 145.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 16 7 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 18 9 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 81.00 181.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Dankosky Robert Johnston 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 87.50 177.50 1.75 Red Scores
8 Eva Wallace Helen Burns 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.50 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 94.00 170.50 0.88 Red Scores
3 Brenda Garzia Judith Nebenzahl 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 79.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Nyla Jean Schroeder Diane Monroe 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 90.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Margaret Dillon John Dillon 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 72.50 157.00 Scores
5 Leslie Goss Susan Betenbaugh 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 70.50 147.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Michael Lo Teresa Chek 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 99.00 206.00 12.40 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Drake Carol Kupinski 3 14/15 6 - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 90.00 184.50 1.60 Gold Scores
3 Linda Hult Margaret Barfield 3 - 13/15 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 84.00 175.50 0.95 Red Scores
5 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.50 166.00 0.40 Red Scores
7 Janet Strope David Hamill 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 94.50 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Joy Guenther Alice Keiger 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 64.00 159.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Karen Hogan Marcia Fletcher 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 76.50 159.00 Scores
9 Doug Alden Jean Alden 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 85.50 155.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Louisa Jordan Cheri Fett 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 77.00 143.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Phebus Deborah Phebus 7 8 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 106.00 193.00 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Pamela Barry Ernest Barry 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner 3 17 8 - 1 1 - 90.50 53.87 91.50 182.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Molly Tenney Gary Tenney 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 98.00 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Patricia Dixon Kay Lawton 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 Scores
5 Barbara Jeffrey Michael McLean 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 64.00 151.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Sandra White Connie Campbell 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 68.50 151.50 Scores
8 Stephen Curry Tonja Curry 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 71.00 148.00 Scores
2 Philip Deturk Helen Ferency 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 64.50 144.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr 7 7 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 100.00 193.50 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Donna Vaughn Dave Vaughn 7 20/21 - - - - - 75.50 44.94 105.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Janet Linning Judy Annan 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 79.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Sherry Sims Joseph Hicks 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 3 - - - 4 1 - 89.50 53.27 81.50 171.00 1.58 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Fox Marjorie Van Horn 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 69.50 170.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Paul Lawrence James Mason 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 80.00 153.50 Scores
5 Priscilla Shoemaker Doris McLaughlin 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 74.00 146.00 Scores
8 Susan Lohr John Amon 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 73.00 143.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Raymond Nix Richard Lanzarone 7 5 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 102.50 199.50 4.13 Gold Scores
9 Mavis Walters Michael Walters 7 6 - - 2/3 - - 95.50 56.85 100.00 195.50 3.54 Gold Scores
4 Eloise Connors Beverly Maurer 7 19 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 97.00 181.00 1.24 Gold Scores
6 Shirley Taylor John Long 3 - 10/11 - 2/3 1 - 95.50 56.85 84.00 179.50 1.24 Red Scores
8 John Baronowski Susan Spencer 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.00 172.50 0.98 Red Scores
5 Carol Taylor Karen Critcher 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.00 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Linda Bergman Katie Barber 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 84.50 157.00 Scores
1 Errol Hartman Philip Klein 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 64.50 153.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 60.50 126.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Edith Edwards Patti Lustig 3 11/12 5 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 97.00 187.50 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Max Evans Crystal Evans 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 93.50 187.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Johnny Marsh Jane Marsh 3 - 12 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 1.09 Red Scores
1 Teddy Marcot Ruth Schwartz 3 - 13/15 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 72.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.50 168.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 87.50 159.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 George Wong-Chong Thomas Byrne 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.00 157.50 Scores
6 Robert Dibianca Kathleen Dibianca 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 84.00 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Margaret Mason Christine Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 82.50 153.50 Scores