Dec 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Tues-Wednesday KO Bracket 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.38 Gold|Red 1 Harry Alferink JrRichmond, VA Anne H R AlferinkRichmond, VA Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA
9.37 Gold|Red 2 John LoeberGlenville, NY Kiyoko MillsPittsfield, MA Thom StutzmanForest, VA Rosemarie BelisleIsland Pond, VT
5.35 Gold|Red 3/4 LeRoy BurnsidePawleys Island, SC Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC Charles Young JrPinehurst, NC Ina YoungPinehurst, NC
5.35 Gold|Red 3/4 Leah CompelMyrtle Beach, SC Lauren JudsonMurrells Inlet, SC Fred VegliantePawleys Island, SC Donald DurdanPawleys Island, SC

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dee Pridgen Caroline Baarcke Denise Darling Susan Koval A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Paul Fantz Janet Fantz Sigmund Dicker Tobi Dicker A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Leah Compel Lauren Judson Fred Vegliante Donald Durdan A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.35 Gold|Red
13 Linda Bergman Katie Barber Teddy Marcot Ruth Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00
12 John Loeber Kiyoko Mills Thom Stutzman Rosemarie Belisle A 2 - - - - - 0.00 9.37 Gold|Red
11 Paul Lawrence James Mason Margaret Mason Christine Lawrence A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Charles Williams Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams III Jeremy Lewis A - - - - - - 0.00 1.34 Red
9 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Carolyn Fox Marjorie Van Horn Maryann Klopfenstein Daniel Diesburg A - - - - - - 0.00 1.34 Red
7 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr Kathleen Dibianca Robert Dibianca A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink Bryan Selz Darlene Selz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 13.38 Gold|Red
4 LeRoy Burnside Roger Hill Charles Young Jr Ina Young A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.35 Gold|Red
3 Brenda Pace Janet Leigh Schaffner Rose Baker Daniel Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Rebecca Hudecek Carolyn Titus Lee Early Dianne Mandel Betty McMahon Mary Kaplan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.34 Red
16 Elizabeth Waldron Melvin Waisanen Nancy Bradbury Doris Houk A - - - - - - 0.00 1.34 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results