Dec 28, 2015 - Monday

The Dunes Knockout-4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.14 Gold 1 Rebecca BonomoGreensboro, NC Michael WilliamsGreensboro, NC Nina HarmonGreensboro, NC Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC
11.30 Gold 2 Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Caroline ClyburnN Myrtle Beach, SC Sonjia McHoneSalisbury, NC
6.46 Gold 3/4 Raymond NixMyrtle Beach, SC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Christine BinghamMurrells Inlet, SC Blondelle GrantPawleys Island, SC
6.46 Gold 3/4 James PotterClio, SC William GreggLivonia, MI Maryann CotterSouthport, NC Laura HendersonSouthport, NC

Recaps

Section 24

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Melanie Riva Victor Riva Lynn Rohrs Gale Rohrs A - - - - - - 0.00 1.61 Red
15 Nancy Bradbury Elizabeth Waldron Doris Houk Nancy Sook A - - - - - - 0.00
14 James Potter William Gregg Maryann Cotter Laura Henderson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.46 Gold
13 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink Bryan Selz Darlene Selz A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Steve Rainey Vivian Massey Brenda Gantt Rosemary Lanzer A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Janice Davis Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce A - - - - - - 0.00 1.61 Red
10 Brenda Pace Phyllis Burnette Gay White Daniel Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Raymond Nix Richard Lanzarone Christine Bingham Blondelle Grant A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.46 Gold
8 Eleanor McIntyre Maxine Nobbman Michael Ingles Anthony Lee A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Tom Williams Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn Sonjia McHone A 2 - - - - - 0.00 11.30 Gold
6 William Mallett Roger Means Norman Cowen M.D. Laura Glover A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Jenny Dempsey Jerri Hvastkovs Benjamin Harrison Jr Sheri Carter A - - - - - - 0.00 1.61 Red
4 Rebecca Bonomo Michael Williams Nina Harmon Nancy Osborne A 1 - - - - - 0.00 16.14 Gold
3 Jack Gurley LuEtta Harris Happy Porter Powell Bobbie Stricklin A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Leesa Goodson Louise Wells R Susan Clapp Bonny Deglow A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Malcolm Fages J David Myers Jacqueline Swain Richard Nadol Irene Stancik Shirley Fages A - - - - - - 0.00 1.61 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results