Dec 28, 2015 - Monday

Monday Evening Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Margaret Johnson Judith Carter 7 4 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 97.50 196.50 4.27 Gold Scores
6 David Hamill Janet Strope 3 9 3 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 85.50 190.50 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 3 13 5 - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 93.50 183.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 91.00 173.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Lee Tanen Naomi Fisch 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 81.50 170.00 Scores
3 Edward Osada Catherine Osada 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.00 164.50 Scores
7 Patricia Dixon Kay Lawton 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 76.50 145.50 Scores
1 Linda Resuggan Peter Resuggan 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 73.50 132.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Elva Connell Vicky Webb 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 102.00 213.50 7.58 Gold Scores
8 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 7 7 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 90.00 192.50 2.53 Gold Scores
1 Ann Macy Becky Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 83.00 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 81.00 165.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Susan Hopkins Sally Davis 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.00 159.00 Scores
6 Grant Egerdie Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 88.00 149.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 John Tracy Pickup Millicent Moats 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 70.00 148.00 Scores
3 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 82.00 142.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Patricia Wrenn Mildred Oakes 7 1 - - 1 - - 118.50 70.54 105.50 224.00 10.11 Gold Scores
4 Sandra White Connie Campbell 3 14 6 - 3 1 - 86.00 51.19 95.50 181.50 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Dankosky Robert Johnston 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 83.50 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 C Scott Ellwanger Carol Ellwanger 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.50 164.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Michael Walters Mavis Walters 7 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 79.00 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Leslie Goss Susan Betenbaugh 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 84.50 154.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Lynda Bohler Marshall Robinson 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 153.00 0.85 Red Scores
1 Tonya Jones Albert Hacker 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.50 152.50 Scores
6 Sue Sandidge Jeanne Glick 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 73.50 150.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Joe Garner James Teubner 3 10 4 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 95.50 184.50 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 91.00 183.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Errol Hartman Philip Klein 3 16/18 8 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 79.00 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Meachim Mary Ann Regan 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 96.00 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 84.00 170.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Gary Tenney Molly Tenney 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 78.50 163.50 Scores
1 Diane Seymour Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 66.00 152.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Eloise Connors Beverly Maurer 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 85.00 150.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Ronald Bonomo Judy Gregory 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 81.00 148.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joyce LaFar Dan LaFar 7 8 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 107.50 191.50 2.25 Gold Scores
7 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce 7 11/12 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 96.50 183.50 1.63 Gold Scores
9 Graydon Vadas Charles Anderegg Jr 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 96.50 177.50 0.88 Red Scores
4 Jennie Spell Jimmie Spell 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 83.00 175.50 1.37 Red Scores
1 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 78.50 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Lauren Judson Leah Compel 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.50 164.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Judith Muhlada Miles Muhlada 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 59.50 157.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Eva Wallace Helen Burns 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.00 147.00 Scores
6 Michelle Underhill Doris McLaughlin 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 81.00 141.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 3 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.50 210.50 5.69 Gold Scores
5 John Loeber Thom Stutzman 7 5 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 101.00 196.00 3.37 Gold Scores
1 Gregory Garrison Dorothy Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 89.00 179.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Danny Phillips Jim Hart 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 92.50 173.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Sherron Herdtner Barbara Bourne 3 - - - 4 1 - 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 75.50 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Paula Head Dorothy McElwee 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 71.50 145.00 Scores
4 Louisa Jordan Cheri Fett 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 67.50 138.50 Scores
2 Shirley Hixson Everett Hixson 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 74.00 138.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Donald Durdan Lorna Stribos 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 93.00 193.00 2.89 Gold Scores
1 Alice Evans Christianna Johnson 7 16/18 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 76.50 180.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Teresa Chek Michael Lo 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Sue Jackson Linda Hult 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 83.00 171.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.50 162.50 Scores
2 Kathleen Dibianca Robert Dibianca 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 Scores
3 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.50 155.50 Scores
5 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 86.00 150.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Kathy Hirsch Shirley Taylor 3 15 7 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 83.00 181.00 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Heather Bailey Roy Johnson 7 16/18 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 85.00 180.00 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert O Connor William Lowry 3 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 79.50 170.50 Scores
3 Susan Spencer Peggy Campbell 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 76.00 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Robert Hess Steven Coleman 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.00 168.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 87.00 160.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Joel Greengard Michele Greengard 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 79.00 143.50 Scores