Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Connie Barksdale Juanita Washburn C 8 2 2 1 1 1 57.92 57.92 2.58 Silver Scores
7 Tom Anderson Patricia Mitchell C - 4 4 2 2 2 56.41 56.41 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - 3 3 - 51.95 51.95 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Charlotte Hubbell Ann Olsson A - - - 4 - - 51.38 51.38 0.84 Silver Scores
5 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 51.32 51.32 Scores
4 Rebecca Joseph Kathy Zumbach C - - - - - - 47.27 47.27 Scores
10 Pat Holt Phyllis Leaverton A - - - - - - 44.36 44.36 Scores
6 Deon Burns Gloria Ward B - - - - - - 40.94 40.94 Scores
3 Joyce Knock Marianne Gideon C - - - - - - 38.32 38.32 Scores
11 Donald Perry Jon Hoy C - - - - - - 37.46 37.46 Scores
2 Elizabeth Rosenthal Cristen Douglass C - - - - - - 36.89 36.89 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Olsson Robert Yeates A 1 - - 1 - - 73.75 73.75 9.17 Silver Scores
10 Judith Wolf Jessica Chance A 3 - - 2 - - 65.44 65.44 5.16 Silver Scores
5 Gregg Walsh Peter Wityk A 5 - - 3 - - 62.97 62.97 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Feng Zhang Chao Tan C - 3 3 4 1 1 56.90 56.90 1.94 Silver Scores
6 Joann McDonald Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 54.26 54.26 Scores
2 Alice Wolvek Gretchen Lindsey C - - - - 2 2 49.76 49.76 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Frances Logsdon Lester Cadwell B - - - - 3 - 48.44 48.44 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Alan Atherly Mary Atherly C - - - - - - 47.98 47.98 Scores
3 Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - 47.84 47.84 Scores
7 Mary Ann Bergmann Penelope Rittgers C - - - - - - 42.46 42.46 Scores
4 Jean Hibbs Susan Furtwangler C - - - - - - 35.99 35.99 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bill Kent Michael Roush A 2 - - 1 - - 69.48 69.48 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Stark John Gustafson A 4 - - 2 - - 63.45 63.45 3.87 Silver Scores
11 Mark Wellman Philip Hayne C 7 1 1 3 1 1 58.35 58.35 3.44 Silver Scores
10 John Neu Jan Thurow A - - - 4 - - 55.86 55.86 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Betty Yount-Perry Carolyn Miller A - - - 5 - - 55.61 55.61 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Carlson Kay Henderson C - 6 6 - 2 2 53.59 53.59 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Dee Wilson Nancy Wilson A - - - - - - 52.88 52.88 Scores
7 Craig Nelsen Scott Riley C - - - - 3 - 51.69 51.69 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Linda Johnson Kay Ward C - - - - - - 49.13 49.13 Scores
4 Norma Comp Mary Stark C - - - - - - 48.76 48.76 Scores
1 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B - - - - - - 44.63 44.63 Scores
6 Rodney Burnett Marjorie Burnett C - - - - - - 33.50 33.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Toby White Richard Newell A 6 - - 1 - - 60.18 60.18 2.52 Silver Scores
5 Norm Hostetler Nancy Wittwer A 9 - - 2 - - 57.06 57.06 1.76 Silver Scores
11 Connie Ode Tracey Ball C - 5 5 3 1 1 54.24 54.24 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Judy Dillman Judy Erickson C - - - 4 2 2 46.89 46.89 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Eugenia Snider Nancy Wray B - - - 5 3 - 46.49 46.49 0.62 Silver Scores
8 James McGinn Ronald Stein A - - - - - - 45.05 45.05 Scores
3 Mary Lou Agocs Rick Hendryx B - - - - - - 45.04 45.04 Scores
7 Susie Thompson Gloria Edman C - - - - - - 44.62 44.62 Scores
12 Dianne Swieskowski David Swieskowski C - - - - - - 39.81 39.81 Scores
4 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs C - - - - - - 37.83 37.83 Scores
6 Jerry Burgess Eileen Bowerman C - - - - - - 37.01 37.01 Scores