Jan 09, 2016 - Saturday

Bill Keohane Individual Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Rosamond Lownes Lucie Fradet Daniel Neiman Nancy Narwold C - - - 1 1 1 60.80 160.50 2.36 Gold 8 - 0 - E/W
7 Donald Levy Arnold Selig Fizza Adamjee John Dickenson A - - - 2 - - 58.33 154.00 2.36 Gold J - 7 - N/S
9 Whitton Norris Jr William Cowdell Mark Levin Joan Stroup B - - - 3 2 - 54.73 144.50 2.36 Gold J - 9 - N/S
12 Maureen Walsh Yumiko Hough Effie Bea Hugh Shine C - - - 4 3 2 52.46 138.50 1.01 Red J - 12 - N/S
17 Marvin Davis Arthur Keefe J Brooks Fenno Gordon Webster B - - - 5 4 - 51.70 136.50 0.47 Red
16 Elliot Fienberg Wendy Zimman-Smith Gerald Goldberg Mary Ann Haas A - - - 6 - - 51.52 136.00 1.65 Gold|Red
4 Arthur Schatz Dorothy Anderson Robert Huntington Peg Belden C - - - 7 5 3 51.14 135.00 0.40 Red J - 4 - N/S
5 Barbara Duer Robert Chiabrandy Claude Henin David Tuttle B - - - - - - 50.57 133.50 1.65 Red J - 5 - N/S
15 Suresh Patel Dana Kramer Christine Ammer Phyllis Benoit C - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 1.18 Red J - 15 - N/S
1 Nathalie Sussman David Offer Betty Kerber Anne Farrington C - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 0.44 Red J - 1 - N/S
8 Gary Schneider Felix Springer Mary Ann Simmons Beatrice Martini C - - - - - - 48.48 128.00 0.31 Red J - 8 - N/S
11 Donald Murray Larry Clark Justine Cook Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 46.97 124.00 1.65 Gold|Red J - 11 - N/S
6 Diane Lambert Jacob Bast Stanley Williams Charleen Christy C - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 1.01 Red J - 6 - N/S
2 Judy Rosenberg Steven Musen Jean Shaffer Alan Berg B - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 0.39 Red J - 2 - N/S
3 Kevin O'Brien Glenn McIntyre Randall Ray Sally K Matthews A - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 2.36 Gold J - 3 - N/S
13 Carolyn Johansson Leona Lashua Peter Laubenstein Margaret Bonazoli B - - - - - - 44.70 118.00 0.65 Red J - 13 - N/S
10 Sidney Kanter James Gerding David Filman Leo Sartori A - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 J - 10 - N/S

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Peter Winkler Jeff Gertz Stan Ryckman Robert Pagliarulo B - - - 1 1 - 65.72 173.50 2.19 Gold K - 5 - N/S
7 Richard Berg Krzysztof Jarosz Robin Hillyard Ross Spiro B - - - 2 2 - 63.26 167.00 1.53 Red K - 7 - N/S
2 Benson Ho Barry Belinky Vladimir Oudalov Therese Gustafson B - - - 3 3 - 55.68 147.00 2.19 Gold K - 2 - N/S
3 Mark Aquino Joseph Giard Jr Karen McCallum Wayne Burt A - - - 4 - - 54.17 143.00 2.19 Gold J - 3 - E/W
10 Subrata Ghosh William Shaffer Daniel Denison Jan Popiel A - - - 5 - - 53.98 142.50 0.77 Red K - 10 - N/S
11 Michael Jarnes Paul Tierney Allen Nitschelm David Idell C - - - 6 4 1 53.03 140.00 0.81 Red K - 11 - N/S
4 Lynn Reinhard David Rosnick Michael Hajosy Robert De Laar C - - - - 5 2 50.19 132.50 0.58 Red K - 4 - N/S
13 Joe DeCosta Stanley Richmond Jane Clancy Robert Bonazoli B - - - - - - 49.05 129.50 1.53 Red K - 13 - N/S
14 John Willoughby Ann Gruber Nathan Gavarin Peggy Gibson C - - - - - 3 48.48 128.00 0.40 Red K - 14 - N/S
9 Helen Flanagan Judith Hyde Petko Petkov Carol Tellar A - - - - - - 48.30 127.50 0.23 Red K - 9 - N/S
6 Lloyd Steger Gordon Lane Alasdair Turnbull Patricia Hatry C - - - - - - 42.80 113.00 K - 6 - N/S
15 Catherine Fazzolari Robert Tellar Margaret Moore Cathy Minkiewicz C - - - - - - 42.05 111.00 1.10 Red K - 15 - N/S
12 Kimberly Kudym Barbara Mende Joan Lager Mohammed Najdi C - - - - - - 41.67 110.00 0.44 Red K - 12 - N/S
1 Thomas Provost Sr Wally Anderson Maureen Fahey Karen French C - - - - - - 40.91 108.00 1.53 Gold|Red K - 1 - N/S
8 W Everett Peggy Tierney Gordon Harper Woody Bliss C - - - - - - 40.72 107.50 2.19 Gold K - 8 - N/S

Section L

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry Steven Randle Kim Likakis C - - - 1 1 1 61.36 162.00 2.19 Gold L - 3 - N/S
15 Elaine Rando Raymond Carle Diane Roberts Joyce Leary C - - - 2 2 2 61.17 161.50 1.53 Red
14 Sharon Uusitalo Barbara Glazerman Greg Winkler Sharra Canan C - - - 3 3 3 55.87 147.50 1.53 Gold|Red L - 14 - N/S
7 Phyllis Bloom Andre Wiejacki Alan Silver Denny Lyster C - - - 4 4 - 53.98 142.50 2.19 Gold L - 7 - N/S
2 Michael Wavada David Perrin Dick Wagman Jill Hankinson B - - - 5 - - 53.41 141.00 0.77 Red L - 2 - N/S
13 John Demakes Midori Wakabayashi Mark Dulcey Paul Cushman B - - - 6/7 - - 52.27 138.00 1.10 Red L - 13 - N/S
11 Nancy Fleming Michael Haddox-Schatz Elizabeth Gompels Elaine Wallace B - - - 6/7 - - 52.27 138.00 0.40 Red L - 11 - N/S
9 Gloria Tsoi Bala Bathey Herve Bernard Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 51.70 136.50 L - 9 - N/S
10 Harry Gellis Jeanne Cavallo Barry Margolin Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 51.33 135.50 0.77 Red L - 10 - N/S
6 Deborah Hart Edward Shepherd Leonard Rosen Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 51.14 135.00 0.39 Red L - 6 - N/S
1 Ann Johnson Marla Slusky Greg Gouillart Elizabeth Noferi C - - - - - - 43.37 114.50 0.44 Red L - 1 - N/S
4 Diana Chirita Daniel Candee Patricia Houston Larry Rosenberg C - - - - - - 42.99 113.50 L - 4 - N/S
8 Louis Beckerman James Hickey Elizabeth Wood Ronnie Fuchs C - - - - - - 42.99 113.50 2.19 Gold L - 8 - N/S
5 Victor Chubukov Jean Cronin Raymond Hebert Andrea Teacher A - - - - - - 42.23 111.50 2.19 Gold L - 5 - N/S
12 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman Shekhar Sengupta Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 33.90 89.50 1.53 Red L - 12 - N/S