Dec 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Stratified Pair/Team G(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ted Witt Donald Scholz B - 6 - 7 4 - 52.50 189.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 52.36 188.50 Scores
6 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 52.22 188.00 Scores
5 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz C - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 Scores
2 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
9 Marjorie Thien Judson Gordon A - - - - - - 43.89 158.00 Scores
3 David Schudson William McFall A - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 40.56 146.00 Scores
1 Robert Frontczak Harriette Myers B - - - - - - 33.19 119.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Will Engel Dick Bruno A 3 - - 1 - - 62.50 225.00 3.99 Silver Scores
3 Dorothy Coakley Betty Marggraf A 7 - - 3 - - 58.33 210.00 1.61 Silver Scores
4 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A - - - 4/5 - - 57.78 208.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - 2/3 - 6 1 - 56.25 202.50 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 54.58 196.50 Scores
6 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - 4 3 - 2 1 53.75 193.50 1.26 Silver Scores
9 John Winter Emmanuel Vuvunas A - - - - - - 50.42 181.50 Scores
1 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - 4 - 45.28 163.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Winona Wilson Joanne Behling C - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould A 1 - - 1 - - 64.58 232.50 7.10 Silver Scores
6 Paul Schroeder Doug Henry A 2 - - 2 - - 64.31 231.50 5.33 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes C 5 1 1 3 1 1 60.14 216.50 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Donald Croysdale Kerry Smith A 6 - - 4 - - 60.00 216.00 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay C - 2/3 2 5 2 2 56.25 202.50 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C - 5 4 6 3 - 52.64 189.50 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 51.94 187.00 Scores
1 Gregg Underheim Terry Halmstad C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Lucas Mary Alice Herzog B - - - - - - 27.08 97.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A 4 - - 2 - - 61.11 220.00 3.00 Silver Scores
6 Michael Selchert Mark Kinzer A - - - 4/5 - - 57.78 208.00 0.88 Silver Scores
3 S Fuhrmann Bob Esser A - - - 7 - - 55.97 201.50 0.46 Silver Scores
5 John Pereles Henry Sokol A - - - - - - 55.00 198.00 Scores
2 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott C - - - - 3 2 45.69 164.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Sharon May Irene Bolton B - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores
4 James Bruckner Mary Lou Findley B - - - - - - 38.75 139.50 Scores
7 Patricia Peck Marianne Ludwick C - - - - - - 35.28 127.00 Scores
1 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - - - - 28.33 102.00 Scores