Dec 27, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A 3 - - 5 - - 377.76 58.12 401.40 779.16 18.17 Gold Scores
3 Melanie Tucker Joe Grue A 4 - - 3 - - 384.90 59.22 393.55 778.45 13.63 Gold Scores
10 David MacRae Christina Van Leeuwen B 9 3 - 4 2 - 383.14 58.94 339.72 722.86 6.81 Gold Scores
13 Ava Grubman Mark Hyman A 12 - - - - - 333.62 51.33 367.89 701.51 4.97 Gold Scores
9 Beverly Perry Ron Smith A 13 - - 11 - - 337.98 52.00 360.28 698.26 4.61 Gold Scores
2 Susan Denenholz Mark Blanchard B - - - - 4 - 332.90 51.22 311.24 644.14 0.92 Red Scores
14 Michael Gecht Andre Wiejacki C - - 5 - 5 3 330.70 50.88 299.06 629.76 1.85 Gold Scores
11 Joan Dziekanski Ronald Felton A - - - - - - 279.60 43.02 320.72 600.32 Scores
6 Leia Berla Jay Force B - - - - - - 286.20 44.03 308.56 594.76 Scores
5 Elliot Sternlicht Jamie Szoke A - - - - - - 278.82 42.90 301.03 579.85 Scores
7 John Ross Elliott Grubman A - - - - - - 293.28 45.12 266.08 559.36 Scores
12 Bruce Altschuler Pamela Pranzo C - - - - - - 292.88 45.06 265.29 558.17 Scores
4 Ben Yang David Goldblatt C - - - - - - 230.08 35.40 312.11 542.19 Scores
8 Vince D'Souza P Kreger C - - - - - - 303.39 46.68 204.97 508.36 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Wilderman Alex Perlin A 1 - - 3 - - 385.12 59.25 446.52 831.64 32.30 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 6 - - 6 - - 369.80 56.89 379.90 749.70 9.23 Gold Scores
3 Richard Zucker Garrett Kirk A 7 - - 4 - - 377.28 58.04 372.06 749.34 8.08 Gold Scores
10 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody B 11 4 - 10 6 - 352.56 54.24 350.74 703.30 5.38 Gold Scores
6 Elena Prahin Michael Prahin B 14 5 - 5 3 - 372.14 57.25 325.31 697.45 4.31 Gold Scores
7 Julian Laderman Ivan Petrovic B - 7 - 1 1 - 390.48 60.07 302.16 692.64 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 251.16 38.64 412.37 663.53 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Michael Lipkin Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 309.28 47.58 346.98 656.26 0.85 Red Scores
13 Lawrence Samuels Sam Borenstein A - - - 8 - - 360.02 55.39 274.14 634.16 1.01 Red Scores
1 Bill Cook Robert Todd A - - - - - - 332.58 51.17 297.64 630.22 Scores
8 Igor Pogrebinsky Darlene Pogrebinsky C - - - - - - 316.20 48.65 263.60 579.80 Scores
14 George Subt John Abrenica B - - - - - - 287.24 44.19 276.53 563.77 Scores
4 Yefim Shoykhet Gail Schargel B - - - - - - 309.14 47.56 250.96 560.10 Scores
12 Malcolm Hall David Fishman C - - - - - - 233.08 35.86 251.51 484.59 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Edward Ritvo Vladimir Oudalov C 5 2 1 2 1 1 385.88 59.37 364.13 750.01 10.77 Gold Scores
3 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 8 - - 9 - - 349.32 53.74 394.34 743.66 7.18 Gold Scores
5 Benjamin Robles Barbara Raynor A 10 - - 6 - - 375.32 57.74 331.33 706.65 5.87 Gold Scores
7 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 7 - - 364.42 56.06 314.95 679.37 1.13 Red Scores
10 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B - - - - 6 - 323.06 49.70 355.70 678.76 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
13 Philip Lentz Thomas Rozinski A - - - 1 - - 395.64 60.87 275.51 671.15 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Peerfitoussi Franklin Silver A - - - - - - 317.42 48.83 349.46 666.88 0.92 Red Scores
6 Kevin Casey David Moss B - - - - - - 305.94 47.07 345.48 651.42 0.96 Red Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 327.46 50.38 312.07 639.53 Scores
14 Christopher Rivera Max Krawczyk C - - 4 10 3 2 341.22 52.50 288.60 629.82 2.34 Gold Scores
4 Robert Barrington Rosette Scheib C - - - - - - 276.32 42.51 352.86 629.18 1.37 Red Scores
2 Louella Berliner Sue Chow B - - - - - - 286.02 44.00 282.23 568.25 Scores
8 Edwin Kellerman Arlene Roberts C - - - - - - 248.10 38.17 243.53 491.63 Scores
9 Brian Glubok Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - 8 - - 54.66 355.30 1.01 Red Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch B 2 1 - 2 2 - 386.90 59.52 398.86 785.76 24.23 Gold Scores
2 Abbott Feren Michael Fishman B - 6 - 9 5 - 352.84 54.28 342.07 694.91 3.46 Gold Scores
5 Lapt Chan Rica Tarnoff A - - - 11 - - 338.68 52.10 343.08 681.76 1.71 Red Scores
11 Simon Erlich Maynard Engel A - - - - - - 291.15 44.79 382.14 -6.25 673.29 1.94 Red Scores
10 Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica C - - 2 - - 2 334.40 51.45 338.66 673.06 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 324.84 49.98 347.86 672.70 1.01 Red Scores
4 Paul Cushman Gail Yap C - - 3 7 4 1 360.22 55.42 297.46 657.68 3.12 Gold Scores
9 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 294.26 45.27 335.77 630.03 Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 287.26 44.19 338.28 625.54 Scores
6 Abid Merchant Leny Struminger C - - - - - 3 333.98 51.38 283.89 617.87 0.75 Red Scores
13 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 313.52 48.23 300.11 613.63 Scores
7 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 309.48 47.61 289.42 598.90 Scores
8 Brian Freyburger Jacqueline Chang C - - - - - - 260.36 40.06 332.70 593.06 0.79 Red Scores
12 Barbara Cooper Alan Hirshman C - - - - - - 254.44 39.14 317.80 572.24 1.04 Red Scores